GTR 106093257
Bids Are Invited For Register Of Prices For The Purchase Of Meat And Sausages (Chilled And/Or Frozen), Intended To Make School Meals And Social Assistance Programs In The Municipality Of Três Pontas/Mg.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106093257
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
128/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Register Of Prices For The Purchase Of Meat And Sausages (Chilled And/Or Frozen), Intended To Make School Meals And Social Assistance Programs In The Municipality Of Três Pontas/Mg.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Pork In Baits. (*Hank*) With A Maximum Of 5G Of Fat Per 1000G Of Product. Own Appearance, Not Softened Or Sticky, Proper Color, No Greenish Stains, Proper Smell And Flavor, Absence Of Dirt And Parasites. - 5Kg Polyurethane Packaging, Registered With The Ministry Of Agriculture Or Sif. - The Packaging Must Contain Nutritional Information, Origin And Composition Of The Product, Trade Name, Method Of Conservation, Batch Number And Expiration Date In Accordance With Current Legislation, Beef - Duckling In Cubes - Cubes Of Approximately 40G. Unseasoned, Boneless, With A Maximum Of 3G Of Visible Fat Per 100G Of Product, Proper Appearance, Absence Of Dirt And Parasites. - 5Kg Polyethylene Packaging, Registered With The Ministry Of Agriculture Or Sif. - The Packaging Must Contain Nutritional Information, Batch Number And Expiration Date In Accordance With Current Legislation., Ground Pork - (*Palette*) With A Maximum Of 5G Of Fat Per 100G Of Product. Own Appearance, Absence Of Parasitic Dirt. 5Kg Polyethylene Packaging, Registered With The Ministry Of Agriculture Or Sif. The Packaging Must Contain Nutritional Information, Batch Number And Expiration Date In Accordance With Current Legislation., Thigh/Thigh File. Composed Of Boneless And Skinless Chicken Thigh/Thigh, With A Maximum Of 3G Of Visible Fat Per 100G Of Product. 5Kg Polyethylene Packaging Registered With The Ministry Of Agriculture Or Sif. The Packaging Must Contain Nutritional Information, Batch Number And Expiration Date In Accordance With Current Legislation., Ground Beef Chuck. Frozen And Vacuum Packed, With A Maximum Of 5G Of Visible Fat Per 100G Of Product. Own Appearance, Absence Of Dirt And Parasites. 5Kg Polyethylene Packaging, Registered With The Ministry Of Agriculture Or Sif. The Packaging Must Contain Nutritional Information, Origin And Composition Of The Product, 10/12/2025 - 08:53:20, 10/12/2025 - 08:53:45, 10/12/2025 - 08:53:50, 10/12/2025 - 08:53:55, Chicken Breast File, Boneless And Skinless, Without Seasoning, With A Maximum Of 2G Of Visible Fat Per 100G Of Product. Own Appearance, With Registration With The Ministry Of Agriculture Or Sif. The Packaging Must Contain Nutritional Information, Batch Number And Expiration Date In Accordance With Current Legislation., Pork Leg In Frozen Bait. (Iqf). Boneless Pork (Shank). Gluten-Free. Baits Must Be Individually Frozen - Individually Quick Frozen - (Iqf). All Raw Materials Used Must Be Inspected By The Federal Inspection Service (Sif). Primary Packaging Low-Density Polyethylene Plastic Bags, Containing A Primary Label With Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation (Rdc 360), Approved For Direct Contact With Food, In Accordance With Anvisa Resolution 105/99, With Heat Sealing At The Base And Mouth, Without Perforations Or Leaks. Packages Weighing Up To 2 Kg. Nutritional Composition: Minimum 15% Protein, Maximum 6% Fat. Validity 12 Months. Secondary Reinforced Cardboard Packaging, Suitable For Recommended Stacking, Sealed With Adhesive Tape, Resistant To Damage. Boxes Weighing Up To 12 Kg., Frozen Duckling Beef. (Iqf) In Cubes. Beef (Duckling). Gluten-Free. Cubes Must Be Frozen Individually - Individually Quick Frozen - (Iqf). All Raw Materials Used Must Be Inspected By The Federal Inspection Service (Sif). Primary Packaging Low Density Polyethylene Plastic Bags, Containing Primary Label With Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation
Key Value
Tender Value
1,876,202 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a8b2703d-b7eb-4b6e-84a4-8721316b8cf8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.