GTR 106092312

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Geriatric Disposable Diapers To Serve The Long-Term Institution For The Elderly – Ilpi Pró Idoso.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106092312
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
91/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Geriatric Disposable Diapers To Serve The Long-Term Institution For The Elderly – Ilpi Pró Idoso.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size L Hypoallergenic - Technical Specification: Anatomical Shape, With Superabsorbent Flocogel, Daytime And Nighttime Use; Non-Toxic. User Weight Above 70 Kg; Waist Measurement Above 100 Cm Up To 150 Cm Internal Composition: Cellulose Pulp, Polyethylene Film, With Double Layer And Aloe Vera; Waterproof External Cover; Antiallergic Or Hypoallergenic Inner Layer. Diaper With Three Strands Of Elastic On The Legs And Back; With At Least Two Repositionable Adhesive Tapes Attached/Released At The Ends For Fastening Adjustment; Humidity Indicator; Side Anti-Leak Barriers; Odor Controller Or Neutralizer. Packaging: Must Be Plastic And Resistant, With Manual Opening, Containing Product Identification, Batch, Expiration Date, Composition, Method Of Use, Care And Precautions, Quantities Of Diapers, Size And Weight, Manufacturer Data: Company Name, Cnpj, Address, Contact Telephone Number And Technical Manager. Absorption Capacity: Intense Diuresis Flow, Described On The Package. Packed In Polyethylene Film Packaging, The Identification Of Manufacture, Expiration Date And Batch Must Appear Externally. Validity: Minimum Validity Of 2 Years From The Date Of Delivery. Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With The Resolution Of The Collegiate Board - Rdc N°640, Of March 24, 2022 Of The Ministry Of Health And Ordinance Of The Ministry Of Health No. 274, Of February 27, 2004, Regarding Labeling, Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size M Hypoallergenic - Technical Specification: Anatomical Shape, Daytime Use And Nocturnal; Non-Toxic. User Weight Above 40 Kg; Waist Measurement Above 70 Cm Up To 115 Cm Internal Composition: Cellulose Pulp, Referring To Labeling., Disposable Geriatric Diaper Size Xg Hypoallergenic - Technical Specification: Anatomical Shape, Daytime And Nighttime Use; Non-Toxic. User Weight Above 90 Kg; Waist Measurement Above 110 Cm Up To 164 Cm Internal Composition: Cellulose Pulp, 10/12/2025 - 08:08:57
Key Value
Tender Value
44,330 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b7419794-870e-45e2-bf99-a408c8e21dac.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders