GTR 106033575
Bids Are Invited For Procedure For Acquisition Of Essential Supplies (Nutritional Formulas And Geriatric And Pediatric Disposable Diapers) For The Free Dispensation Program To Citizens Assisted By Sus, Including Compliance With Court Order Determinations - No Price Registration System.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106033575
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
71/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Procedure For Acquisition Of Essential Supplies (Nutritional Formulas And Geriatric And Pediatric Disposable Diapers) For The Free Dispensation Program To Citizens Assisted By Sus, Including Compliance With Court Order Determinations - No Price Registration System.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Food Formula - Elementary Amino Acid Powder, Nutritionally Complete, With 100 Free Amino Acids, Glucose Polymers (100 Maltodextrin), 100 Vegetable Oils With Added Vitamins, Minerals And Trace Elements, Free Of Milk Protein, Lactose, Galactose, Fructose, Sucrose And Gluten. Suitable For Lactating Women., Egg Albumin - Dehydrated, Pasteurized, Powdered, Composed Of Approximately 78 To 100 High Biological Value Proteins, 300 To 400 Calories And 80 To 90G Of Proteins For Every 100G Of Product, Without Added Sugar, Fat And Preservatives, With Its Own Color, Odor And Flavor, Free Of Dirt, Parasites And Larvae, Packed In A Non-Toxic Plastic Bag, Powdered Milk - Childrens Formula - With Elementary Amino Acid Powder, Sucrose And Gluten. Recommended For Children From 1 Year Of Age, Powdered Milk - Childrens Formula - Based On Amino Acids, Non-Allergenic, Enriched With Iron, For Infants, With Isotonic, With Osmolar Iso, Corn, Whey, Potassium Citrate, Etc. Protein Source 100 Free Amino Acids, 100 Maltodextrin, Free Of Lactose, Sucrose, Galactose And Gluten, Packaging Suitable For The Product, Food For Enteral Or Oral Diet - Nutritionally Complete, For Enteral Or Oral Diet, Normocaloric And Normoproteic, Sucrose And Gluten, Liquid, With Calorie Density Of 1.0 To 1.2 Kcal/Ml, Packaging Suitable For The Product, Box Of 1 Liter., According To Current Legislation., 09/12/2025 - 10:36:07, Module For Enteral Or Oral Diet - Thickener, Composed Of Modified Corn Starch (100), Instant, Ideal For Being Added To Hot Or Cold Preparations, Lactose And Gluten Free, Packed In A 225Gr Can, Packed In A Cardboard Box Appropriate, And Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Nta 83 (Decree 12,486 Of 10/20/78), Disposable Diaper - Disposable Diaper For Children And Youth, Indicated For Moderate To Severe Urinary Incontinence, With Anatomical Shape, Anti-Leak Barriers, Elastic Waist And Repositionable Adhesive Tape System; It Has An Outer Layer With A Soft Touch, Breathable Coverage And Superabsorbent Gel That Transforms The Liquid Into A Gel, An Inner Layer With Aloe Vera, A Hypoallergenic Product, Ideal For Bodies Weighing 15 To 24 Kg; Packed In Milky Packaging With Manufacturer Information, Manufacturing Date, Expiry Date., Childrens Disposable Diaper - Size Xl, With Anti-Leak Side Barriers, Anatomical Shape, Superabsorbent, Anti-Allergenic And Non-Toxic, Without Perfume, Waterproof External Cover, Elastic Bands On The Legs And Side Adhesive Tapes, In Packaging Plastic, Label With Batch Number, Manufacturing/Expiration Date And Origin. Registered By The Ministry Of Health., Disposable Diaper - Adult Underwear, Unisex, Size S/M, Suitable For Moderate To Intense Incontinence, With Anatomical Shape, Cotton-Type External Fabric, Soft And Breathable, Elastic Waist, Anti-Leak Barriers And Superabsorbent Gel With Odor Control. Suitable For Waist Circumference Between 71 And 102 Cm., Disposable Diaper Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size S, Ideal For Body Above 20 To 40 Kg; Packed In Milky Packaging With Manufacturer Information, Adult Geriatric Disposable Diaper - Medium Size, Offering Up To 10 Hours Of Total Protection, With Anti-Odor Technology, Superabsorbent Gel, Liquid Diffuser, Anti-Leak Barriers, Humidity Indicator And Aloe Vera, Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested Product, Including
Key Value
Tender Value
4,407,071 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5a8ffe33-1e64-4e8e-ae5a-ddf9269bc5a3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.