GTR 106033216
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Acquire Cleaning, Sanitizing Products And Copacozinha Utensils To Service Municipal Schools And Day Care Criches In Chapada Gaúcha
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106033216
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
41/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Acquire Cleaning, Sanitizing Products And Copacozinha Utensils To Service Municipal Schools And Day Care Criches In Chapada Gaúcha
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
1 - Reinforced Recycled Plastic Bag. Approximate Measurements, Width X Height X Thickness 40X50. Sturdy And Durable Plastic, Sturdy And Comfortable Handles. Technical Specifications: Color: Green; With Handle; Material: 100% Recyclable Recovered Polyethylene., 2 - Crystal Or Transparent Basic Basket Bag In Non-Toxic Polyethylene. Dimensions: 50X80 And Approximately 0.15 Thick, Manufactured With High Quality Raw Material, Resistant And Reinforced., 3 - Perforated Plastic Coil, Transparent Plastic Bag, Polyethylene, Reinforced, High Density Resistant And Flexible. Approximate Measurements: 35X50cm And 0.04 Thick With A Capacity Of 5Kg, Ideal For Meat, Fruit And Vegetables., 4 - Transparent Pvc Stretch Film For Contact With Any Type Of Food. Quantity: 01 Roll, In Box, Length: 30 Meters Width: 28Cm., 5 - Aluminum Foil Roll 45 Cm X 7.5 Meters Resistant For Baking. Material: High Quality Aluminum. Recommended Use: Kitchens, Restaurants, Bakeries And Home Use. Application: Can Be Used To Pack, Bake And Store Food., 09/12/2025 - 08:22:13, 6 - Adhesive Tape For Transparent Packaging With Dimensions 45Mm X 45 Meters, Free From Contamination; Suitable For General Use; Adhesive Tape For Manual Packaging, Made From Bopp Bi-Oriented Polypropylene Film, With Water-Based Acrylic Adhesive. Excellent Performance For Closing Packaging And Cardboard Boxes. Dimensions 45Mm Made From Non-Toxic Polystyrene Material., 9 - Disposable Spoon For Deep Meals, Resistant Transparent, Pack Of 50 Units. Dimensions: Length 16 X 3.5Cm. Non-Toxic Plastic Disposable Product. Manufactured With Crystal Or Transparent Polystyrene. Free From Bisphenol A., 10 - Brown Paper Reel 80Grs. 60Cmx150m. Weight +-7 Kg. Length: Approximate 150 Meters. Brown Kraft Paper. Type Of Material: Cardboard Finishing. Width: 1, 45, Length: 2, 15, Finish: Double Overlock Hem, Composition: 60% Cotton 40% Polyester Fabric, 13 - Traditional Earthenware Filter Candle, Which Retains Particles Made Of Ceramic Material With Microporous Wall That Filters Water By Gravity, Without The Addition Of Chemicals, Reducing Impurities And Retaining Solid Particles., 14 - Paper Towel C 2 Rolls Of 50 Towels, White Color. Quality Parameter Social Clean, Snob, Mili Or Equivalent, Or Better Quality, According To Judgment 14162010 -2Nd Chamber - Tcu., 15 - Large Virgin Plastic Bag Of Super Strong High Quality, Resistant 1St Line Polyethylene Material, No Smell And No Contamination, Which Does Not Burst Easily, With Reinforced Handles And Welds. White Color. Approximate Measurements, Width X Height X Thickness 1Mx1m. Ideal For Food, Which Supports A Weight Of Approximately 30Kg., 16 - White Paper Bag For Popcorn, Popcorn Maker Approximate Measurements: 7.5Xmx13cm. Package With 100 Units Each., 17 - Brown Kraft Paper Bags For Storing And Transporting Food, Such As Bread, Cakes, Cookies, Etc., No Impairment
Key Value
Tender Value
885,817 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fc3611d4-7bbf-4916-b068-55e42d11f0aa.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.