GTR 105975024
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medical And Hospital Materials For Health Units In The Municipality Of Congonhinhas
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105975024
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medical And Hospital Materials For Health Units In The Municipality Of Congonhinhas
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Hydrogen Peroxide (Hydrogen Peroxide) Type: 10 Volumes, Orthopedic Bandage Material: Continuous Cotton Fiber Blanket, Width: About 20 Cm, Length At Rest: Roll About 3.0 M, Sterility: Non-Sterile, Crepe Bandage Type: About 13 Threads / Cm², Material: 100% Fabric Band Cotton, Width: About 15 Cm, Length At Rest: Roll About 1.8 M, Peripheral Catheter Application: Venous, Model: Scalp Type, Needle Material: Stainless Steel Needle, Diameter: 21, Additional Component: With Fixing Wing, Extension Tube, Connector: Standard Connector With Cap, Component 2: With Second Safety System Nr/32, Use Type: Sterile, Disposable, Individual Packaging, Diameter: 23, 08/12/2025 - 14:51:44, 08/12/2025 - 14:51:45, 08/12/2025 - 14:51:46, Povidone Iodine (Pvpi) Concentration: 10% ( Content Iodine 1% ), Pharmaceutical Form: Degerming Solution, Health Service Waste Collector Type Of Waste: Group E - Infectious Sharp Waste, Risk Type: Biological Hazard, Capacity: About 13, Material: Cardboard Box With Plastic Bag, Additional: With Handle, Use: Single Use, Electrode Medical Use Application 1: For Cardiac Monitoring - Ecg, Model: Surface, Type: Adhesive, Sensor Material: Silver/Chlorinated Silver, Additional 1: With Conductive Gel, Sizes: Adult, Accessory: Without Cable, Sterility: Single Use, Sphygmomanometer Adjustment: Analog, Aneroid, Type*: Arm, Operating Range: Up To 300, Cuff Material: Nylon Cuff, Closure Type: Velcro Closure, Size: Adult, Special Equipment - Medical Use Application: For Irrigation And Aspiration, Number Of Ways: 2 Ways, Material: Transparent Pvc, Solution Connector: Piercing Tip, Drip Chamber: Macrodrops, Flexible, With Breather, Manual Flow Regulator: Roller Forceps And Clamp, Distal Connector: Compatible With Instrument, Compatibility: With Ultrasonic Aspirator, Sterility: Sterile, Single Use, Packaging Type: Individual, Stethoscope Medical Use Type: Biauricular, Accessories: Silicone Anatomical Eartips, Stem: Stainless Steel Stem, Tube: Pvc Y Tube, Earpiece: Double Stainless Steel Earpiece, Formaldehyde (Formol) Physical Aspect: Colorless Liquid, Clear, Chemical Formula: H2co, Weight Molecular: 30.03, Degree Of Purity: Concentration Between 37 And 40%, Chemical Reference Number: Cas 50-00-0, Disposable Sheet For Hospital Use Raw Material: 100% Natural Cellulose Fiber, Dimensions: About 70 Cm Synthetic Coating, Surface: Textured Surface, Shape: Anatomical, Powder: Powder Free, Color: C/ Color, Size: Nº 7, 0, Presentation: In Pair, Packaging: Individual Packaging, Glove For Non-Surgical Health Procedure With Anvisa Material: Natural Rubber - Latex, Surface: Smooth Surface, Shape: Ambidextrous, Powder: With Bioabsorbable Powder, Size: Small - P, Size: Medium - M, Size: Large - L, Urinary Tract Probe Model: Foley, Material: Rubber, Gauge: 14, Ways: 3 Ways, Connector: Standard Connectors, Volume: With Balloon About 30, Tip Type: Closed Cylindrical Distal Tip, Components: With Side Holes, Clinical Thermometer Adjustment: Digital, Scale: Up To 45, Type*: Axillary And Oral Use, Components: With Alarms, Memory: Last Measurement Memory, Infrared, Scale: Up To 50, Type*: Forehead Use, Remote Measurement, Memory: Memory Up To 10 Measurements, Urinary Tract Probe Model: Urethral, Material: Pvc, Gauge: 8, Length: About 40, Adhesive Tape - Skin Use Type: Waterproof Adhesive, Material D
Key Value
Tender Value
35,823 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a02d9c1e-73bd-4fc9-bf9d-9b7fdc4ecdd9.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.