GTR 105918600

Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Tender Is The Registration Of Prices For The Acquisition Of Foodstuffs, In Accordance With The Specifications Contained In The Terms Of Reference, Which Is Part Of This Notice As Annex I.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105918600
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
50/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Tender Is The Registration Of Prices For The Acquisition Of Foodstuffs, In Accordance With The Specifications Contained In The Terms Of Reference, Which Is Part Of This Notice As Annex I.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Type 1 White Rice, 5Kg Package - Subgroup: Polished Class: Long, Fine, Type 1. Of National Origin And Current Harvest. The Product Should Not Have Misshapen Grains, With Dark Spots, Stones, Peels, Weevils And A Strong Smell. The Packaging Must Be Intact, Packed In 5Kg Packages. Labeling With Product Identification Data, Manufacturers Brand, Manufacturing Date, Expiry Date, Net Weight. The Product Must Comply With Current Legislation Resolution 12/78 Of The National Commission Of Norms And Standards For Food - Cnnpa. Shelf Life: Minimum 8 Months, Tapioca Biscuit, 180G Package, Box Of 10 Units - Sour Tapioca, Milk, Vegetable Fat, Cheese, Water, Eggs, And Salt. The Packaging Must Contain Information: Manufacturers Indication, Ingredients, Expiration Date And Weight. Minimum Validity Of 10 Months From The Date Of Delivery. Packaging Containing 180G. Secondary Packaging Cardboard Box Containing 10 Packages., Frozen Corn, 1Kg Package - Selected Fresh Corn, Washed, Blanched, Frozen, Packed And Stored In Technical Standards, Uniform Grains, Packed In 1Kg Resistant Polyethylene Plastic Bags And Repacked In Cardboard Boxes, Chicken Eggs, Carton W/ 30 Units - Red Or White Chicken Eggs, Fresh, Medium Size Or Larger, Weighing At Least 55 G Per Unit, As Per Decree Law 3748, Of 12/07/93. Packaging: Must Be Packaged In A Disposable Carton, With Capacity For 30 Eggs, With Producer Identification And Expiration Date. Secondary Packaging: Reinforced Cardboard Box, Duly Sealed With Adhesive Tape And Identified With Label And Label, In Accordance With Current Legislation. Must Have State (Sie) Or Federal (Sif) Inspection Certificate. Validity: Minimum 30 Days From Delivery Date., Refined And Iodized Salt, 1Kg Package - Formulated From Raw Materials, Must Not Contain Earthy Matter And Parasites, Cannot Be Damp, Fermented Or Rancid., 05/12/2025 - 16:58:59, Alcohol Vinegar, Packaging 750Ml - Clear Liquid, Yellowish Color, Absent Of Foreign Elements, Acidic Flavor And Citrus Odor, Soy Milk - 1 Liter Tetrapak Must Contain As Main Ingredient Soy Extract 0% Lactose And 0% Cholesterol, Being A Source Of Proteins Enriched With Vitamins And Minerals Technical Specification: Tetrapak Packaging (Box) With One Liter, And A Minimum Shelf Life Of 100 Days From Delivery, Previously Subjected To Homogenization At Different Pressures, Suitable For Human Consumption, Through Appropriate Technological Processes, Ingredients: Unflavored Soy, Made With Isolated Soy Protein Or Soy Extract, Supplemented With Calcium, Vitamins And Minerals, Which May Be Used In Cases Of Lactose Intolerance Or Allergy To Cows Milk Protein. Gluten-Free. Product Specifications, Manufacturer Information, Shelf Life And Batch, Registration With The Ministry Of Agriculture – Federal Inspection Service (Sif) Or State Inspection Service (Sie)., Zero Lactose Whole Milk - 1 Liter Tetrapak Technical Specification: Tetrapak Packaging (Box) With One Liter, With A Minimum Shelf Life Of 100 Days From Delivery, White, Opaque Homogenic Fluid Sterilized, Ingredients: Whole Milk, Lactase Enzyme And Stabilizers: Sodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate, Monosodium Monophosphate And Sodium Citrate. Gluten-Free. Product Specifications, Uht Or Uat Milk - 1 Liter, Tetrapack - Leit
Key Value
Tender Value
215,504 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3193e60f-e321-4e3d-9c91-210281c8335c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders