GTR 105918542

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Antiseptic Solution For The Roberto Santos General Hospital. Family 68.10.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105918542
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
082/2025/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Antiseptic Solution For The Roberto Santos General Hospital. Family 68.10.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Antiseptic, For Pre-Surgical Hygiene Of The Hands And Forearm, Containing: With 1% Chlorhexidine Gluconate, Blend Of Alcohols (Ethylic And Isopropyl), Dpanthenol, Vitamin B5, Dermatologically Tested, Hypoallergenic, With Immediate And Prolonged Residual Effect Of Up To 8 Hours. You Must Prove Bacterial Activity Through Reports, Comply With Rdc 107/2016 And Present Anvisa Registration. Packaging: Plastic Refill Bottle, Tamper Evident Sealed, Disposable, With A Volume Of 1,250 Ml. It Must Come With An Electronic Doser Containing A Battery, Activated Through A Controlled Sensor, A Window For Viewing The Product, Fixed Using High-Resistance Self-Adhesive Tape Or Screws, A Removable Safety Key, D Panthenol, With A Volume Of 1,250 Ml. It Should Come With An Electronic Doser Containing Battery As Lease, 05/12/2025 - 18:31:37
Key Value
Tender Value
237,000 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ee99a92a-b85a-41d1-b7e8-a196e012e18f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders