GTR 105872257
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Tools And Accessories For Use In The Pfcat Warehouse
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105872257
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
80/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Tools And Accessories For Use In The Pfcat Warehouse
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Gun Cleaning Brush Tip Diameter: 90, Shank Material: Aluminum, Bristle Material: Naylon, Gun Cleaning Brush Bristle Material: Naylon, Tip Diameter: 90, Tub Application: Hydraulic Installations, Dimensions: 500 X 400 X 200, Material: Stainless Steel, Type: Built-In, Cleaning Cloth Application: Cleaning, Additional Features: Weight 0.187Kg, Length: 20.8, Color: White, Weight: 90, Width: 11.8, Material: Cellulose, Polypropylene, Type: Coil, Adhesive Tape Application: Multipurpose, Length: 50, Color: Black, Width: 48, Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, 05/12/2025 - 11:34:12, 05/12/2025 - 11:34:13, 05/12/2025 - 11:41:16, Deseize Application: General Use, Additional Characteristics: Oxidation And Corrosion Inhibitor And Propellant, Composition: Mineral Oil And Additives, Purpose: Protective Anti-Rust, Acid-Based Cleaner Application: General Cleaning, Physical Appearance: Liquid, Additional Features: Biodegradable Aqueous Mix Concentrate, Weapon Cleaning Case Application: Revolver/Pistol, Components: W/03 Brushes (01 Nylon, 01 Brass And 01 Felt)/Sol-, Weapon Cleaning Case Application: Caliber 7, 62 Mm, Components: Case: 2 Brush (Crime And Fiber) 2 Oil (Lubricates, Screwdriver Handle: Polypropylene, Additional Features: Phosphated Tip, Nickel-Plated Finish, Material: Steel Din 17200-50Crv4, Size: 5 X 40, Tip Type: Crossed, Additional Features: Rod Miquelled And Chrome Plated, Material: Chrome Vanadium Steel, Size: 1/4 10, Surface Treatment: Phosphated, Torx Wrench Finish: Nickel-Plated And Chrome-Plated, With Phosphated Tip, Gauge: 3, 86, Length: 190, Shape: Straight, Handle Material: Polypropylene, Reference: T20, Shank Length: 100, Mallet Application: Woodworking, Gauge: 50, Species: Jatobá, Handle Material: Wood Ivory, Body Material: Wood, Pin Bag Diameter: 6, Material: H13 Steel, Surface Treatment: Hardened And Nitrided, Snap Torque Meter Scale (Kg.M). Chuck, Spare Carbon Brushes, Power: 1000, Type: Electric, Speed: 2,500 Rpm, Voltage: 220, Drill Steel Drilling Capacity: 13, Concrete Drilling Capacity: 16, Wood Drilling Capacity: 30, Additional Features: Two Speeds, Variable And Reversible, Power: 850, Chuck Size: 1/2, Supply Voltage: 220, Type: Impact, Speed: 00 To 3,500, Drill Additional Features: A4-20570, Diameter 1: 10, 08, Material: Carbide, Rod Type: Special, Multimeter Capacitance: 20 Nf To 2 Mf, Ac Current: 20 Ma To 20, Dc Current: 200 Μa At 20, Frequency: 20 Hz At 20, Resistance: 200 Ohm At 20, Voltage: Automatic Bivolt, Ac Voltage: 200 Mv At 1000, Dc Voltage: 250 Mv At 1,000, Type: Bench Digital, Bench Lathe Useful Opening: 0 To 300, Fixed Vise Height: 51, Additional Features: For Conventional And Cnc Machine Tools, Fixed Vise Length: 615, Jaw Width: 150, Fixed Vise Width: 150, Material: Cast Iron, Fixed Vise Weight: 45, Size: 62 X 26 X 18, Type: Fixed Hydraulic Vise, Industrial Grinding Machine Power: 4
Key Value
Tender Value
15,520 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c3be29bf-288f-43f9-a70c-32dcf4b48c13.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.