GTR 105817976
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Extinguishers, Spare Parts, Recharging And Retesting Services On Extinguishers.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105817976
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
101/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Extinguishers, Spare Parts, Recharging And Retesting Services On Extinguishers.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Manometer For Pqsp Bc/Abc -Agp Fire Extinguisher. C/10 Units, Valve For Pqsp Extinguishers For Pqsp Bc/Abc/Agp Fire Extinguisher, Hose For Pqsp Extinguisher For Pqsp Bc/Abc Extinguisher, Siphon For Extinguisher For Pqsp Extinguisher/4 Kg., Fire Extinguisher Lock 5 Cm, Solid Metal Material, Pin Type, 12/04/2025 - 14:09:18, Oring Ring, Pear For Fire Extinguisher, Seal For Fire Extinguishers, Stripping And Painting Fire Extinguishers, Wall Bracket For Fire Extinguishers, Handle For Co2 Fire Extinguisher, Guidance And Signage Platesemergency Signage Npt 020 - Code E5, Fire Extinguisher - With Double Sided Adhesive Tape, Location Indication Of Fire Extinguishers On The Body Military Fire Department Of The State Of Paraná) Model 1, Guidance And Signage Signsemergency Signage Npt 020 - Code S1, Indication Of The Direction (Left Or Right) Of An Emergency Exit Specially To Be Attached To Columns, With Double-Sided Adhesive Tape Minimum Dimensions: L=1.5 H. Emergency Signage Of The Military Fire Department Of The State Of Paraná) According To Model 2. (Approximate Dimensions: 24 Cm Wide Double Sided. Minimum Dimensions: L=2, . H. Emergency Signage Of The Military Fire Department Of The State Of Paraná) According To Model 3. (Approximate Dimensions: 24 Cm Wide Military Fire Department Of The State Of Paraná) According To Model 4. (Approximate Dimensions: 24 Cm Wide Paraná) According To Models 5. (Approximate Dimensions: 14 Cm Wide Military Fire Department Of The State Of Paraná) According To Model 6, Guidance And Signage Signs For Fire Extinguishers “Prohibited To Place Materials” Approximate Size 20X20cm. 12Kg, Recharge And Retest Service For 6Kg Co2 Powder Extinguisher, Recharge And Retest Service For Bc 06Kg Powder Extinguisher, Second Level Maintenance For Abc 04Kg Powder Extinguisher, Second Level Maintenance For 12Kg Abc Powder Extinguisher, Supply And Installation Of Abc 04 Kg Powder Extinguisher, Emergency Light Led1200 Lumens With 2 Headlights - Model 8
Key Value
Tender Value
117,252 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a1676074-dd2b-44e1-90f0-25e80f1ee485.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.