GTR 105817106

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Paints And Painting Materials, Whose Quantities, Characteristics, Technical Specifications And Supply Conditions Are Described In Annex I Of The Dispensation Notice.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105817106
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
19/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Paints And Painting Materials, Whose Quantities, Characteristics, Technical Specifications And Supply Conditions Are Described In Annex I Of The Dispensation Notice.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Acrylic Paint Physical Appearance: Viscous Liquid, Components: Copolymer Water Dispersion Based Resin, , Color: White, Finish Type: Semi-Gloss Pay Attention To The Quantities, Characteristics, Technical Specifications And Supply Conditions Are Described In Annex I Of The Dispensation Notice., Dye Paint Physical Appearance: Liquid, Color: Black, Usage Type: Latex Paint/Pva/Acrylic/Water Based/Mortar/Wax Pay Attention To The Quantities, Adhesive Tape Length: 50, Width: 48, Material: Crepe, Pay Attention To The Quantities, Brush Additional Features: Medium Bristles And Does Not Irritate The Skin, Shape: Flat, Handle Material: Wood, Size: 50, Bristle Type: Natural Pay Attention To The Quantities, Size: 20, 04/12/2025 - 10:39:37, 04/12/2025 - 10:39:38, Building Paint Roller Additional Features: With Handle, Length: 23, Material: Sheep Wool Pay Attention To The Quantities, Stiletto Blade Length: 18, Width: 25, 4, Material: Steel Carbon Pay Attention To Quantities, Cotton Bag Application: Cleaning, Material: 100% Cotton, Size: 44 Liquid And Viscous, Additional Characteristics: Odorless, Water Base, Color: Dark Gray, Finish Type: Satin Pay Attention To The Quantities, Additional Characteristics: Dilution With Water, Finish Type: Glossy Pay Attention To The Quantities, Signage Demarcation Paint Base: Methyl-Methacrylate, Type: Single-Component, Color: Yellow, Application Method: Roller, Brush And Gun, Application: Marking Strips On Floors, Asphalt And Signage Pay Attention To Quantities
Key Value
Tender Value
30,681 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9818f675-f781-4ba5-81a8-424330d26369.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders