GTR 105754904
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Veterinary Materials, Equipment And Medicines To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Department, Assisting In The Prevention And Treatment Of Zoonosis In Small Animals, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Notice And Its Its Attachments.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105754904
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
060/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Veterinary Materials, Equipment And Medicines To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Department, Assisting In The Prevention And Treatment Of Zoonosis In Small Animals, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Notice And Its Its Attachments.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Acepromazine Concentration*: 10 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution, Use*: Veterinary Use. (Catmat Code: 407498) 20 Ml Bottle, Tranexamic Acid Dosage: 50 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution. (Catmat Code: 327566) 5 Ml Ampoule, Toxins And Poisons Adsorbent (Composition: Activated Charcoal, Zeolite, Kaolin, Pectin) - Box Containing 10 Sachets Of 8G Each (Vetnil Quality Standard - Enterex), Amoxicillin Concentration: 150 Mg/Ml, Physical Form: Action Injectable Emulsion Prolonged, Use: Veterinary Use. (Catmat Code:408664) 50 Ml Bottle, Surgical Aspirator Model: Mobile Electric, Vacuum Pressure: About 650 Mmhg, Aspiration Flow: From 15 To 30 Lpm, Bottle Type: 2 Plastic Bottles, Volume: About 2.5 L X 2.5 L, Components: Anti-Overflow System, Bacteriological Filter, Additional: Pedal Operation. (Catmat Code: 459184) (1 Year Warranty), 03/12/2025 - 13:31:08, Atropine Sulfate Dosage: 0.50 Mg/Ml, Use: Injectable Solution. (Catmat Code: 277934) 5 Ml Bottle, Disposable Surgical Drape Model: Auxiliary Table, Material: Non-Woven Polypropylene Sms With Polyethylene Sheet, Property: Water-Repellent And Waterproof, Reinforcement: With Absorbent Reinforcement, Dimensions: About 100 X 150 Cm, Color: C/ Color, Sterility: Sterile (Catmat Code: 607210) Unit, Chlorhexidine Composition: Diclugonate, Concentration: 7 Mg/G, Physical Form: Ointment, Use: Veterinary Use. (Catmat Code: 408986) Pot Containing 500 Grams. (Furanil Quality Standard), Elizabethan Collar - Number 3, Elizabethan Collar - Number 6, Feeder Type: Heavy, Material: Polished Aluminum, Capacity: 2 L, Application: For Dogs. (Catmat Code: 335152), Dressing / Coverage Application: For Wound, Physical Aspect: Mesh / Gauze, Composition: Cellulose Based With Polyacrylate, Component 1: With Polypropylene, Component 3: With Silicone, Component 4: With Phmb, Dimension: About 7.5 X 7.5Cm, Sterility: Sterile. Package Containing 500 Units. Catmat 615406, Enrofloxacin Concentration*: 10%, Physical Form: Injectable Solution, Use: Veterinary Use. (Catmat Code: 409005) 10 Ml Bottle, Polyglycolic Acid Suture Thread, Number 2, Box With 24 Units, Number 3, Number 4, Nylon Suture Thread, Box With 24 Units., Hospital Tape Type: Adhesive, Waterproof, Material: Cotton, Components: Zinc-Based Adhesive, Dimensions: About 10 Cm, Additional Features: Hypoallergenic, Color: With Color (Catmat Code: 446603) Roll 4.5 M, Yohimbine Concentration: 10 Mg/Ml, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable, Application: Veterinary Use. (Catmat Code: 480040) 50 Ml Bottle, Dog Muzzle Kit, Kit Containing 5 Units, 1 Muzzle Of Each Size (Size N°1 - Length 5Cm 5Cm - Size N°3 - Length 10Cm X Muzzle Circumference 25Cm - Size N°4 - Length 11.5Cm Muzzle Made Of Pvc, Conical And Short Model, With Protective Rubber On The Edge, Loop Closure For Lashing., Rapid Panotic Kit – Blade Coloring. Kit Containing 3 Bottles Of 500Ml (Quick Dye 1 - Fixing Agent (Consists Of A 0.1% Triarylmethane Solution - 500 Ml), Quick Dye 2 - Red Blood Cell Staining Solution (Consists Of A 0 Xanthenes Solution, Quick Dye 3 - Leukocyte And Platelet Dye Solution (Co
Key Value
Tender Value
170,409 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6a9b9bf6-398f-4630-b9a3-913716010792.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.