GTR 105706037
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Possible Hiring Of A Specialized Company For The Supply Of Dressing Materials, Equipment And Other Consumptions For Hospital Use, To Meet The Demands Of The Family Health Units, Of The Professor José Maria De Magalhães Neto Hospital, Of The Program Specialists From The Neighborhoods (Eba), The Municipal Policlinica Of Tapera, The Mobile Emergency Care Service (Samu) And The Psychosocial Attention Center (Caps) In The Municipality Of São Gonçalo Dos Campos/Bahia.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105706037
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
042Pe/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Possible Hiring Of A Specialized Company For The Supply Of Dressing Materials, Equipment And Other Consumptions For Hospital Use, To Meet The Demands Of The Family Health Units, Of The Professor José Maria De Magalhães Neto Hospital, Of The Program Specialists From The Neighborhoods (Eba), The Municipal Policlinica Of Tapera, The Mobile Emergency Care Service (Samu) And The Psychosocial Attention Center (Caps) In The Municipality Of São Gonçalo Dos Campos/Bahia.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Tongue Depressor, Smooth Wooden Spatula, Absence Of Splinters - Pack Of 100 Units, 250Ml Amber Drum, 250Ml Transparent Drum, Crepon Bandage, 13 Threads - 10Cm X 180Cm - Pack Of 12 Units, 13 Threads - 15Cm Units, 02/12/2025 - 18:32:29, 13 Threads - 20Cm (Apron, For Clinical And Outpatient Procedures, Hospital Use, Disposable, Non-Toxic And Hypoallergenic), Urinary Collection Bag Closed System - Capacity Up To 2 Liters, Disposable Colostomy Bag 30 Mm, Disposable Colostomy Bag 50 Mm, Sharps Box - Capacity 20 Liters, Sharps Box - Capacity 13 Liters, Box For Sharps - Capacity 7.5 Liters, Medium First Aid Box (Suitcase) Plastic Material 31X15x13, Large First Aid Box (Suitcase) With 3 Hinged Trays, Thermal Box With Handle And Lid That Promotes Sealing To Prevent Leaks, Resistant To Mechanical Shocks And Sudden Drops, Waterproof, Easy To Clean, With Insulation Thermal In Polyurethane Foam With 34 Liter Capacity, Operating Field 23Cm X 250M, Operating Field 45Cm Cervical Collar Size M, Cervical Collar Size P, Single Egg Crate Mattress 190Cm Surgical Sterile Cotton 25Cm Units., Male External Urethral Device With Extender, Disposable Ecg Electrode With 50 Units, 100 Ml Burette Equipment, Micro Drops Equipment With Side Injector, Macro Drops Equipment With Side Injector, Macro Drops Equipment With Side Injector With Photosensitive Protection, Infusion Pump Equipment, Blood Component Transfusion Equipment, Adhesive Tape, Width 100 Mm, Length 4.50 M, Additional Features Waterproof 1 Sided, Zno Adhesive Putty, Resistant, White Color, Back Material Cotton Fabric, Micropore Adhesive 10X4, 5M, In White Color, In Microporous Fabric With Great Adhesion, Hypoallergenic., Micropore Adhesive 5X4, Adhesive Tape Crepe, White Single Sided 19X50, Autoclave Tape 19X30, Oxygen Flowmeter With Pressure Regulator, Closing Valve And Oxygen Humidifier, Meter Latex Tourniquet, Cheese Gauze 0.91Cm Sodium Hypochlorite 5L, Adult Head Immobilizer 24, Disposable Sheet, Hospital Use, 50Mx50cm, Virgin Cellulose Fiber, Pct 08 Und, 50Mx70cm, Disposable Sheet 2Mx90cm Pp2
Key Value
Tender Value
13,802,994 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f50ca3d9-dbd1-4ec9-88bf-91c6726f9328.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.