GTR 105705947

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Cleaning Materials, To Meet The Demands Of The Baixo Jequitinhonha Intermunicipal Multipurpose Consortium – Cimbaje.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105705947
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
4196/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Cleaning Materials, To Meet The Demands Of The Baixo Jequitinhonha Intermunicipal Multipurpose Consortium – Cimbaje.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Bleach 1L, Softener, Mild Perfume, Quaternary Ammonium Compound. Plastic Packaging With 2 Liters., Bucket, In Plastic, High Density Polyethylene, High Impact Resistance, Reinforced Walls And Bottom, Capacity Of 12 Liter, Zinc Plated Steel Handle., Multipurpose Degreaser, General Purpose Cleaner, Tube With 500Ml. Used For Cleaning Tiles, Plastic And Enamel, Stoves And Washable Surfaces. Suitable For Removing Grease, Grime, Dust, Finger And Heel Marks, Pencil Scratches. Countryside, Orange Or Floral Aroma. Without The Presence Of Ammonia In The Composition., Disinfectant, Liquid, Pine-Based, For General Use, Bactericidal And Germicidal Action, Plastic Packaging With 2 Liters, Containing The Manufacturers Name, Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date., 02/12/2025 - 17:38:12, 02/12/2025 - 17:43:08, Air Freshener, Each Unit Must Contain Approximately 400 Ml Environmental Aerosol, Neutralizing Action (Assorted), Detergent, Biodegradable, Concentrated, With At Least 11% (Eleven Percent) Of The Basic Active Ingredient Of The Detergent, 500 Ml Plastic Packaging, Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date. Equal Or Higher Type Ipê., Brush, Handheld For Multipurpose Cleaning, Nylon Bristles., General Cleaning, Plastic Body Material, Polypropylene Bristle Material, Additional Features Plastic Cup, Toilet Bowl Application., Sponge, Cleaning, Foam/Synthetic Fiber Material, Rectangular Shape, High/Minimum Abrasiveness, General Cleaning Application, Additional Features: One Soft And Rough Face., Steel Wool Material. Approximately 60G, Flannel, Flannel Material, Length 40 Cm, Width 30 Cm, Yellow Color., Spray Bottle – Transparent Capacity 500 Ml, Aerosol Insecticide, With Water-Based Solvent (Equal Or Greater Than Raid, Sbp Or Baygon). 300Ml Can, Aluminum Cleaner, 500 Ml Packaging, Multipurpose Latex Glove, Made Of 100% Natural Rubber, With Long Handle, With Internal Bio Absorbable Powder, Size L, Size M, Size S, Large Bleached Cloth: Approximate Dimensions 40 X 66 Cm., Toilet Paper, Virgin Cellulose Material, Length 60 M, Width 10 Cm, Perforated Type, Quantity Double Sheets, White Color - Pack 16 Units, Plastic Shovel, For Trash: With Aluminum Handle, Measurements: 92 Cm (Height) Disposable, Packaging With 1 Unit, Wooden Clothespin, Packaging With 12 Units., Medium Squeegee, Squeegee, With Plasticized Wooden Handle With Thread, Measuring At Least 1.20 Cm In Length, Plastic Support Measuring Approximately 40 Cm, With Double Rubber.
Key Value
Tender Value
27,943 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
42fb21df-ee76-4bee-b8b7-715ba707ca66.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders