GTR 105700470
Tenders Are Invited For Foundry Works (Cast Iron, Bronze & Aluminium)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105700470
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Foundry Works (Cast Iron, Bronze & Aluminium)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Foundry Works (Cast Iron, Bronze & Aluminium). Application forms can be collected from Supplies Unit of Department of Government Factory, Kolonnawa up to 29.12.2025 from 09.00 hrs to 15.00 hrs on working days on submission of a written request to the Director General, Department of Government Factory. Suppliers who wish to register as suppliers of goods, materials, & services shall pay Rs. 500.00 as non-refundable application fee for each item. Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/site/tenders/view_tender?tender_id=541087&slug=department-of-government-factory-kolonnawa-registration-of-suppliers-for-the-year-2026
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
84a977ff-fd3e-40a8-b26c-f46a39327d8a.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.