GTR 105635050
Bids Are Invited For Selection Of The Best Proposals For The Eventual And Future Acquisition Of Diapers (Children And Geriatrics), Intended For Units Linked To The Municipal Health And Education Departments Of The Municipality Of Cabaceiras Do Paraguaçu /Ba.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105635050
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
027PRP/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Selection Of The Best Proposals For The Eventual And Future Acquisition Of Diapers (Children And Geriatrics), Intended For Units Linked To The Municipal Health And Education Departments Of The Municipality Of Cabaceiras Do Paraguaçu /Ba.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Childrens Disposable Diaper: Composition Of Cellulose Pulp, Superabsorbent Polymeter, Poly-Ethylene Film, Non-Woven Polypropylene Fibers, Non-Woven Polyester, Elastic Adhesives, Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested, Anatomical Shape. Size L. Pack With 44 Diapers, Anatomical Shape. Size Xg. Package With 36 Diapers., Anatomical Shape. Size Xxl. Package With 32 Diapers., Geriatric Diaper P, Disposable, Anatomical Shape, Soft And Comfortable Material, With Anti-Leak Barriers And High Absorption Technology (Gel), Maintaining Moisture Without Contact With The Skin, Minimum Of 2 Protection/Absorption Layers, Repositionable Adhesive Tapes, Non-Toxic Components And Dermatological Test Report. Date Of Manufacture And Expiry Date Printed On The Packaging., Geriatric Diaper M, 01/12/2025 - 14:41:08, Geriatric Diaper G, Geriatric Diaper Exg, Infant Diaper P, Infant Diaper M, Infant Diaper G, Infant Diaper Exg, Infant Diaper Mon, Diaper Rash Ointment, Ointment 120G Anti-Diaper Rash And Hypoallergenic Formula, Effective Prevention Of Diaper Rash: Formula Enriched With Pro-Vitamin B5: Promotes Deep Hydration And Helps In The Natural Regeneration Of The Skin, Cream Texture, 120 G, Tissue Paper, Tissue Paper Maximum Softness Assorted, Double Sheet, Box With 50 Units, Wet Tissue, Childrens, Gentle Fragrance, Alcohol And Paraben Free, Dermatologically Tested, Composition, Water, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Aloe Vera Extract, Racealphatocopherol Acetate. Package With 48 Units., Cotton, 100% Cotton:Soft, Hypoallergenic And Highly Absorbent, Ideal For Delicate Care Hydrophilic Cotton, With 500G, It Is Made Of Pure Cotton. It Has A Super Soft Texture And A High Capacity For Absorbing Liquids And Other Substances., Absorbent, Smooth With Flaps With 16 Units, Soft Coverage, With Anti-Leak Side Barriers, Technology That Prevents Bad Odors, Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Silicone Paper, Thermoplastic Adhesives, Odor-Eliminating Agents, Fragrance, Moisturizers For Babies, Moisturizing Body Cream 500Ml, Hypoallergenic, Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Gossypium Herbaceum, Cetearyl Olivate, Parfum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Carbomer, Sorbitan Olivate, Caprylyl Glycol, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Sodium Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tropolone, Baby Liquid Soap, Traditional 500Ml, Enriched With Vegetable Glycerin, Which Has Moisturizing And Humectant Actions. Dermatologically Tested. Free Of Parabens.Product Without Ingredients Of Animal Origin., Saline Serum, 0.9% Sodium Chloride, Aqueous Sodium Chloride Physiological Solution (Nacl) 9/1000 (W/V), Solution With 500Ml.
Key Value
Tender Value
744,336 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
742a2f0b-e322-46b5-b152-e91bc3736047.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.