GTR 105526237

Bids Are Invited For Request To Opening A Bidding Process For The Purchase Of Stationery To Meet The Needs Of School Units.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105526237
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
24-0/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Request To Opening A Bidding Process For The Purchase Of Stationery To Meet The Needs Of School Units.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Whiteboard Eraser - Felt Base Material, Plastic Body Material With Length Cm, Width 5 Cm, Height 10 Cm, Additional Features: Case With Compartment For 2 Brushes., Thick Hot Glue Sticks (11Mmx20cm), Thin Hot Glue Sticks (7.5X30cm), Small Hot Glue Guns, Large Hot Glue, 11/28/2025 - 15:43:57, 11/28/2025 - 15:43:58, Brown Semi Kraft Paper Reels (60Cmx50m), Liquid Silicone Glue 250G - Composition: Acetic And Silicole, Colorless, Liquid Type Ceramic Application, Liquid Adhesive Glue Instant, Multipurpose, High Viscosity N. 3, Colorless (Transparent), Cyanoacrylic Based. Suitable For Use In Crafts, With Biscuits, Eva, Wood, Mdf, Various Plastics, Metals, Acrylic, Among Other Porous And Non-Porous Materials. Plastic Packaging With Precision Dosing Nozzle, Containing At Least 20G. Quick Drying (Instant) Product, Resistant After Full Curing. It Should Not Run During Delivery. Brand Equal Or Superior To Tek Bond., 90G Eva And Styrofoam Glues, White Eraser For Pencils, Soft, Flexible, Without Added Dyes Or Mineral Fillers To Totally Erase The Writing Without Smudging Or Staining The Paper. Minimum Dimension: Length 30Mm, Width 20Mm, Thickness 6Mm. Number 20. (Box 40X1), Black Hexagonal Or Flat Pencil (Box 144X1), Blue Ink Ballpoint Pen, Medium Tip (1.0Mm Ball). Cylindrical Body In Rigid Transparent Or Translucent Plastic, With Ventilated Lid In Paint Color. Smooth And Continuous Writing, Quick Drying, No Falkhas Or Smudges. Firm, Well-Fitting End Cap And Plug. Non-Toxic Ink Based On Organic Dyes Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From Delivery Date (Box 50X1), Black Ink Ballpoint Pen, Without Falkhas Or Smudges. Firm, Well-Fitting End Cap And Plug. Non-Toxic Paint Based On Organic Dyes Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From The Date Of Delivery (Box 50 Stylus, Retractable Blade Type, Thickness 18Mm, Material: Flat Body, Safety Lock, Carbon Steel Or Stainless Steel Blade For Stylus With 18Mm Width, Segmented, Detachable, With At Least 7 Segments Per Blade. (Box 10 Sky Blue Glitter, Eva With Navy Blue Glitter, Eva With Royal Blue Glitter, Eva With White Glitter, Eva With Gold Glitter, Eva With Silver Glitter, Eva With Black Glitter, Eva With Purple Glitter, Eva With Dark Green Glitter, Eva With Red Glitter, Transparent Adhesive Tape Based On Polypropylene Plastic Film (Bopp) With Pressure Sensitive Acrylic Adhesive Width 18Mm And A Minimum Length Of 50 Transparency And Lasting Adhesion On Manual Application Surfaces Or With A Dispenser, New Product, Without Seams, Bubbles Or Irregularities., Transparent Adhesive Tape Based On Polypropylene Plastic Film (Bopp) With Pressure-Sensitive Acrylic Adhesive, 45Mm Wide And Minimum Length 50 Transparency And Long-Lasting Adhesion On Manual Or Dispenser Application Surfaces
Key Value
Tender Value
1,885,590 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
30fbb496-4fcf-4745-b470-949649a98f76.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders