GTR 105525791
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Taps, Registers And Hydraulic Consumables
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105525791
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
281/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Taps, Registers And Hydraulic Consumables
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Tap Body Material: Metal, Type: Garden, Diameter: 3/4, Surface Finish: Chrome, Additional Features: Hose Adapter, Application: Garden, Tap Body Material: Chromed Stainless Steel, Type: Sink, Diameter: 1/2, Additional Features: Movable Spout For Swivel Countertop, Neck Type, Application: Countertop, Tap Body Material: Brass, Application: Wall, Finish For Hydraulic Valve Material: Abs Plastic, Additional Features: White Color, 1.1/2 Inch, Application: Hydraulic Installation, Finish For Hydraulic Valve Material: Chrome Abs, Application: Lorenzetti Valve, Model P-41, 11/28/2025 - 14:39:23, 11/28/2025 - 14:39:24, 11/28/2025 - 14:39:25, Handwheel Application: 3/4 Inch Pressure Register, Material: Brass, Toilet Seat Material: Plastic, Color: White, Water Tank Float Material: Plastic, Type: Pressure, Gauge: 3/4, Balloon Material: Plastic, Application: Water Tank, Cistern, Hygienic Shower Material: Metal, Length: 120, Finish: Chrome, Additional Features: Registration With 1/4 Turn; Lever Actuation, Hydraulic Valve Repair Material: Metal And Pvc, Fixing Type: Fitting, Gauge: 1 1/2, Application: Docol Brand Hydraulic Valve, Components: Drive Kit, Reference: Manufacturer Code 00116300, Register Drawer Gauge: 3/4, Flush Valve Material: Metal, Surface Treatment: Chrome, Application: Toilet Bowl, Hydraulic Connection Adhesive Shelf Life: 1 Year After Manufacturing, Application: Pvc Pipes And Connections, Presentation: Bottle, Additional Features: With Applicator Brush, Screw Bushing Material: Plastic, Length: 3, Thickness: 6, Length: 4, Thickness: 8, Adhesive Tape Material: Acrylic Adhesive, Film Polyethylene, Type: Double Sided, Width: 12, Length: 20, Application: Fixing Sockets And Channels In Partitions, Additional Features: Transparent, Vhb Reference, Thread Sealing Tape Material: Teflon, Length: 10, Thickness: 0.06 To 0.08, Temperature Resistance: -200 To 260, Technical Standards: Abnt, Mil Spec T-27730-A, Sandpaper Type: Iron Sandpaper, Presentation: Sheet, Grit Type: 100, Length: 23, Width: 28
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8d08e9f7-daf7-435a-8b02-86e724a4bb8c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.