GTR 105456266

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials And Tools For Maintenance Of Equipment And Infrastructure Of The Surveillance And Access Control System, According To The Terms Of Reference.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105456266
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
144/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials And Tools For Maintenance Of Equipment And Infrastructure Of The Surveillance And Access Control System, According To The Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Clamping Pliers Material: Metal, Cable Type: Utp, 4 Pairs, Application: Rj45 Male Connector, Additional Features: Category 6, With Compression System, Number 7901631, Twisted Pair Cable Connector Type: Male, Model: Rj45, Number Of Ways: 8, Category: 6, Application: For Utp Cable, Network Cabling Analyzer Protocol: Ieee 802.3 Us Otdr Optic, Electronic Board Application: Components For Use In Electronic Circuits, Reference: Adp1111arz12, Additional Features: Electronic Components, Tool Set Type: General Purpose Tool Kit With 186 Pieces, Components: 186 Pieces Of Chrome Vanadium And Carbon Steel, Additional Components: Foldable Suitcase With 4 Trays, Application: General Maintenance, 11/27/2025 - 15:46:26, Set Of Component Tools: Cutter, Stripper And Pressure Pliers, Application: Network Installation, Repair And General Maintenance, Miscellaneous Equipment For Professional Services Type: Cleaver, Material: Metal And Plastic, Use: Optical Fiber Cleavage, Parts / Accessories Laser Equipment Type: Base Foldable Kinematics, Application: Femtopower Ultra Short Pulse Laser, Reference: M-Ps-Kf, Cable Protector Type: Cable Grommet, Material: Rubber, Diameter: 8, Model: Through Split Mpf120, Application: Protection Of Electrical Wires And Cables, Power Supply Type: Stabilized Variable Dc, Supply Voltage: 100 - 240, Output Voltage: 12, Output Current: 10, Model: Honeycomb, Additional Features: Against Short-Circuit/Overload/Polar Reversal, Power Supply Compatibility: Yamaha Psr 275 Keyboard, Supply Voltage: 127/220, Output Current: 2A, Frequency: 60, Component Tool Set: Cable Tester, Punch Down Insertion Pliers, Features Additional: Set With 8 Pieces, Drill Set Material: Chrome Vanadium Steel, Application: Irons And Various Metals, Components: 70 Pieces, Type: Bits/Drills, Additional Features: Molded Case In Abs, Plastic Box Material: Pvc, Length: 55, Width: 35, Height: 15, Application: Civil Construction, Adhesive Tape Material: Plastic, Type: Label Maker, Width: 12, Color: White, Application: Brother Brand Electronic Label Maker, Model Pt 1600, Additional Features: Tz Laminated Tape, Extendable Aluminum Ladder Capacity: Up To 120, Shoe Type: Wide And Rubber, Step Type: (2 X 7) Coupled Side By Side, Number Of Steps: 07, Closed Height: 2, 40, Open Height: 2, 20, Electronic Board Application: Dz Aluminum Motor 1/2Hp C32-G, Function: Expanders And Remote Control Coding, Nominal Frequency: 60, Use: Garen Automatic Gate, Nominal Current: 3, 08, Supply Voltage: 220, Gate Automator Type: Gdc/Sliding, Rail Material: Iron, Quantity Of Machines: 1, Quantity Of Door/Gate Leaves: 1, Gate Length: Up To 4, Gate Weight: 400, Power: 1, Supply Voltage: Three-Phase, Application: Industrial/Commercial And Heavy Residential, Additional Features: Traction Capacity 2000Kg/Crown Bronze/Rack/, Command Button Application: Electronic, Type: Emergency, Color: Red, Diameter Fixing Holes: 22, Contact Number: 1 Na + 1 Nf, Locking: Mushroom Lock 40, Part/Accessory - Automatic Gate Material: Eraser
Key Value
Tender Value
43,837 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b22f3a7e-e5da-40e2-994e-495c46d80410.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders