GTR 105412577
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Maintenance Material For Movable And Immovable Assets Iftm Campus Patrocínio - Group Acquisition
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105412577
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
283/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Maintenance Material For Movable And Immovable Assets Iftm Campus Patrocínio - Group Acquisition
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Glue Composition: Synthetic Resin, Color: Matte Black, Application: Glass, Rubber, Plastic, Pvc, Metal, Acrylic, Nylon, Additional Characteristics: Pasty, With Mineral Fillers, Quick Drying, Type: Single-Component, Presentation: 400 G Packaging Colamonocomponent Adhesive (Rubber Flooring) 2.8Kg -With High Yield, Being Possible To Cover From 5M² To 10M². The Container Contains 2.8 Kg. Manufactured In Accordance With The Abnt Nbr14725 Standard. (Reference - Equivalent / Or Similar To: Plt Glue - 113, Hydraulic Connection Adhesive Composition: Acetone/Methylethyl Ketone/Tolual And Pvc Resin, Application: Pvc Pipes And Connections, Presentation: Flexible Contact Adhesive Bottle For Pvc / Hydraulic Connection - Drying 15 Minutes, Vinyl Glue. Irrigation, Hydraulic Connection Adhesive Application: Pvc Pipes And Connections, Presentation: Adhesive Pot For Pvc / Hydraulic Connection - With Brush - Composition: Based On Mixtures Of Solvents, Formaldehydes, Ketones And Pvc Resin (Reference - Or Equivalent / Or Similar: Tigre Aquatherm) Application: Welding Pvc Pipes And Connections, Gutter Sealing Adhesive Physical Aspect: Tape, Application: Gutters, Tiles, Flashings, Drip Pan, Width: 40, Additional Features: Aluminized Waterproofing Blanket, Material: Asphalt Bitumen Self-Adhesive Asphalt Tape About 45 Cm Length: 10, Width: 12, Thickness: 0.06 To 0.08, Temperature Resistance: -200 To 260, Technical Standards: Abnt, Mil Spec T-27730-A Thread Sealing Tape 12 Mm X 10Meters - Teflon Material, Temperature Resistance -200ºc To 260ºc, Abnt Technical Standards, Mil Spec T-27730-A, 11/26/2025 - 11:53:22, 11/26/2025 - 11:53:23
Key Value
Tender Value
3,638 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7ea1ead5-d7c0-4e2e-a51f-9a9a4dd98bcd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.