GTR 105398294
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Outpatient Medical, Physiotherapeutic Or Nursing Use.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105398294
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
4/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Outpatient Medical, Physiotherapeutic Or Nursing Use.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Portable Monitor Operation: Digital, Sample Type: Capillary Blood, Type Of Analysis: Quantitative Glucose, Operating Range: Up To 600, Response Time: Up To 10, Memory: 250 To 500 Tests, Components: With Lancets, Strips, Accessories: Lancet, Control Solution, Reagent For Clinical Diagnosis 5 Type Of Analysis: Quantitative Glucose, Characteristics Additional: Capillary, Venous, Arterial Or Neonatal, Presentation: Strip The Quantity Was Changed To 200 As There Is No Unit In The System To Supply A Box With 50, Tongue Depressor Material: Smooth, Polished Wood, With Rounded Edge, Length: About 14 Cm, Sterility: Non-Sterile, Single Use, Cotton Use In Healthcare Type: Hydrophilic, Material: Fibers Of Purified Cotton, Presentation: Roll, Health Service Waste Collector Waste Type: Group E - Infectious Sharps Waste, Risk Type: Biological Hazard, Capacity: About 1, Material: Cardboard Box With Plastic Bag, Additional: With Handle, Use: Single Use, 26/11/2025 - 14:30:45, 11/26/2025 - 14:30:46, Gauze Use In Health Model: Compress With Folds And Layers, Material: 100% Cotton Fabric, Density: About 13 Threads / Cm2, Radiopacity: Without Radiopaque Element, Closed Dimension: About 7.5 X 7.5 Cm, Sterility: Sterile, Component Skin Dressing 1: With Synthetic Fiber Pad, Component 2: Adhesive Base, Dimension: About 2.5, Sterility: Single Use, Adhesive Tape - Skin Use Type: Waterproof Adhesive, Back Material: Based On Cotton And Synthetic Fiber, Adhesive Type: Synthetic, Hypoallergenic, Tape Width: About 100 Mm, Color: With Color, Presentation: Roll With Protective Cover, Gel For Medical Examination Composition: Water Based, Application: Conductive, Additional Features: Neutral Ph, Sphygmomanometer Adjustment: Analog, Aneroid, Type*: Arm, Operating Range: Up To 300, Cuff Material: Nylon Cuff, Closure Type: Velcro Closure, Size: Adult, Disposable Sheet Hospital Use Raw Material: 100% Natural Cellulose Fiber, Dimensions: Approximately 50 Cm
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1cedc7d8-f373-45fa-a6ff-eeaf9046b56f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.