GTR 105346569
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisitions Of School And Pedagogical Material Kits Described In The Attached Lists, Which Will Be Distributed Free Of Charge To Students In The Municipal Education Network And Education Professionals As Authorized By Municipal Law No. 1,777 Of June 14, 2022.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105346569
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
332/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Eventual Acquisitions Of School And Pedagogical Material Kits Described In The Attached Lists, Which Will Be Distributed Free Of Charge To Students In The Municipal Education Network And Education Professionals As Authorized By Municipal Law No. 1,777 Of June 14, 2022.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Early Childhood Education Day Care Kit Composed Of 11 Items: 1 Apron 1 Sketchbook 1 Set Of Pens 1 Glue Not Enough 1 Box Of My Style Wax Chalk 1 Chalk 1 Box Of Colored Pencils 1 Pot Of Modeling Putty 1 Brush No. 24 1 Roller Of Foam For Painting 1 Box Style Of Plastic Shirt 1 Pot Of Paint Large Gouache. Description Of Items, Preschool Early Childhood Education Kit Composed Of 13 Items: 1 Sharpener, 1 Apron, 1 Eraser, 1 Drawing Notebook, 1 Small Notebook, 1 Set Of Sharpie Tips, 1 Liquid Glue, 1 Box Of Pen Style Crayons, 1 Box Of Colored Pencils, 1 Pot Of Modeling Clay, 1 6B Pencil, 1 Scissors. 1 Plastic Shirt Style Box. Description Of Items, Early Years Kit Composed Of 14 Items: 1 Sharpener 1 Eraser 1 Sketchbook 3 Large Notebooks 1 Set Of Pencils 1 110G Glue 1 Glue Stick 1 Box Of Pen Style Crayons 1 Box Of Colored Pencils 1 Pencil 1 Ruler 1 Scissors 1 Highlighter Pen In Gel 1 Folder For Assembling The Kit. Description Of Items, Final Years Kit Composed Of 17 Items: 1 Sharpener 1 Eraser 1 Drawing Notebook 3 Large Notebooks 1 Glue 1 Glue Stick 1 Concealer 1 Blue Pen 1 Pencil 1 Gel Highlighter Pen 1 Set Of Pencils 1 Box Of Colored Pencils 1 Ruler 1 Scissors 1 Protractor 1 Compass 1 Folder For Assembling The Kit. Description Of Items, Professional Education Kit Composed Of 1 Sharpener 1 Eraser 1 Correction Pen 1 Blue Ballpoint Pen 1 Black Ballpoint Pen 1 Red Ballpoint Pen 1 Glue Stick 1 Brown Tape 1 Wide Adhesive Tape Transparent 1 Eraser With 2 Whiteboard Markers 1 Pencil 1 Gel Highlighter Pen 1 Permanent Cd Pen 1 Acrylic Clipboard 1 Ruler 1 Scissors Item Description, 25/11/2025 - 11:41:02, Pedagogical Notebook Cover And Back Cover 18X25cm 4X0 Colors Couche Brightness 150G. Planning 58 Pgs 18X25cm 1 Color Off Black Ink Set 75G. Departure In Ctp. Crumb 140 Pgs 18X25cm 1 Color Ink In Black Ink Off Set 75G. Departure In Ctp. Holed With Prolan Matte Spiral Number Of Sides 1 Cover And Back Bag Twill Satin Ribbon. Note Customized Cover And Back Cover Model Must Be Approved By Smecdt. Guarantee Of At Least 90 Days For Manufacturing Defects., Unisex Backpack In 600D Polyester With Water Repellent Finish. Dimensions 40Cmx30cmx20cm. Adjustable And Padded Shoulder Straps With Lightweight Foam Offering Comfort When Carrying. Reinforced Internal Lining With Padded Divider To Carry Notebooks Of Up To 15 6 Inches And Also For Extra Protection Of School Materials. It Must Contain Two Main Pockets, With The Largest Pocket Having A Padded Internal Divider To Carry A Notebook And Other More Sensitive School Materials. The Side Pockets Are Made Of Elastic Fabric For Carrying A Bottle Of At Least 500Ml. Sturdy And Practical Zipper. Personalization, Education Professional Backpack Unisex Backpack In Synthetic Leather That Guarantees Durability And Waterproofing. Dimensions 60X 40 Adjustable And Padded Shoulder Straps With Lightweight Foam Offering Comfort In Carrying, Resistant To Carrying Weight. Internal Reinforced Polyester Lining With Padded Divider To Carry Notebooks Of Up To 15 6 Inches With Handle That Aids Transport. Black Backpack With Navy Blue Details. Personalization, Custom Squeeze Bottle
Key Value
Tender Value
187,793 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d887e07d-1daf-4491-87e5-aa727e6f2999.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.