GTR 105328987

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Foodstuffs Intended To Meet The Needs Of All Departments Of The Municipality Of Batalha-Pi.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105328987
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
016/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Foodstuffs Intended To Meet The Needs Of All Departments Of The Municipality Of Batalha-Pi.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Garlic Paste, Without Serious Defects (Rot, Cracks, Deep Damage), Without Spots, Surface Damage, Foreign Substances Or Presence Of Living Organisms. It Must Not Present Any Injuries Of Physical, Mechanical Or Biological Origin. The Product Must Be Delivered In Optimal Conditions Of Use. May Be Organic., Corn Starch - 200G Packaging, With Product Identification, Manufacturers Brand, Expiry Date, Net Weight And Labeling In Accordance With Legislation. Expiration Date: Minimum 12 Months., Flaked Oats - 170G Packaging, Processed Rice - Long Grain, Type 1, Packaging Containing At Least 1Kg, Bale With 30 Kg, Shelf Life And Net Weight Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Expiry Date: Minimum 6 Months., Sugar - Refined White Color, Quick Dissolving, Sugar Cane Sucrose, Plastic Packaging In A 1 Kg Package, Containing Manufacturing Date And Expiry Date. Expiry Date: Minimum Of 12 Months., 25/11/2025 - 16:06:03, Sweet Biscuit Type Maria - Double Packaging, Package With 350 G, Box With 20 Units, Expiry Date Labeling, In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From Date Of Manufacture., Peta Type Polvilho Biscuit – Packaging With 300G, Shelf Life And Net Weight, Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 3 Months From Manufacturing Date., Sequilho Type Biscuit - Packaging Of 100G, Savory Cream Cracker Type Biscuit - Double Packaging, Box Of 20 Units, Sweet Donut Biscuit - Biscuit Presentation: Round, Flavor: Coconut, Classification: Sweet, Additional Characteristics: Without Filling, Type: Donut, Application: Human Food, Ingredients: Sugar, Wheat Flour And Gluten - 300 Gram Package, 50% Cocoa Powder, 200G Packaging, Coffee Powder, Roasted And Ground Coffee, With “Abic Purity Seal”. Top And Bottom Flaps Fully Sealed With Plasticized Adhesive Tape, Identified With The Name Of The Manufacturer, With Capacity For Up To 10 Kg. Manufacturing Date: Maximum 30 Days. Expiration Date: Minimum 12 Months., Cremogem, Cornstarch-Based Mixture For Preparing Porridge, Traditional Flavor., Paprika Powder 100G With Product Identification, Which Is Industrialized A Maximum 30 Days Before The Delivery Date, With Expiry Date Of The Product Offered. Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Minimum Validity Of 12 Months From The Manufacturing Date, Bale Of 10 Units, Grated Coconut - Grated Coconut Ingredients: Coconut Almond, Presentation: Crushed, Additional Features: Sugar Free – 100 Gram Package, 100G Powdered Condiment With Product Identification, With Expiry Date Of The Product Offered. Labeling In Accordance With Current Legislation. Liquid. Labeling According To Current Legislation., Tomato Extract - Tomato Extract – 190 Gram Packaging., Cassava Flour - Dry Group, Fine Subgroup, Type 1. Plastic Packaging In 1Kg Package, 10 Kg Bale, Shelf Life And Net Weight. Months From The Date Of Manufacture., Carioquinha Beans - Type 1, Color Class, Plastic Packaging In A 1 Kg Package, Packed In 10 Kg Bales, Expiry Date And Date
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ca4d3d7f-7b82-408d-8b0c-50b854a793c4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders