GTR 105285369

Bids Are Invited For Selection Of Proposals For Price Registration Aimed At The Supply Of Materials For Medical-Hospital Use, To Be Used By The Municipal Health Department – ​​Sms And Municipal Environment Department – ​​Semam.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105285369
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
15281/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Selection Of Proposals For Price Registration Aimed At The Supply Of Materials For Medical-Hospital Use, To Be Used By The Municipal Health Department – ​​Sms And Municipal Environment Department – ​​Semam.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Hospital Sanitary Pad Hospital Type Sanitary Pad Composed Of False Fabric; Double Layer Of Absorbent Fibers; For External Use; With Thermoplastic Adhesive Tape; Hypoallergenic; Waterproof Barrier; For Intense Flow; Breathable Fabric; Measuring 10 X 40 Cm; With Appropriate Moisture Resistance Treatment. Packed In Material That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product; In Packaging Of 8 To 20 Units Containing Identification, Batch Number And The Writing: “Exempt From Registration Of The Ministry Of Health” (According To Ordinance 1480 Of 12/31/1990)., Surgical Glove Nº 6, 5Surgical Glove Nº 6, 5 Natural Latex, Anatomical Shape, With High Tactile Sensitivity, Sterile, Packed On Surgical Grade Paper In Pair, With Number Identification, Right And Left Identification, Batch Number, Expiry Date, Inmetro Seal (According To Inmetro Ordinance 485 Of 12/08/2021) And Registration With The Ministry Of Health., Surgical Glove Nº 7, 0Surgical Glove Nº 7, 0 Of Natural Latex, Seal Of Inmetro (According To Ordinance Inmetro 485 Of 12/08/2021) And Registration With The Ministry Of Health, 5Surgical Glove No. 11/24/2025 - 10:22:34
Key Value
Tender Value
215,957 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8a81b782-c15b-4782-967d-0bdd9a6a10e5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders