GTR 105269020

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Laboratory Materials

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105269020
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE109/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Laboratory Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Bandage, Plaster, 20 Cm Edges With A Sinuous Cut To Avoid Fraying During The Manufacture Of The Plaster Cast And With A Drying Time Of A Maximum Of 10 Minutes. Individual Packaging. The Packaging Must Be Printed With Identification Data, Origin, Date Of Manufacture, Type Of Sterilization, Expiration Date And Registration With The Ministry Of Health, Compress, Hydrophilic Gauze, 91 Cm Odorless, Tasteless, Free From Impurities, Starch, Fat, Coloring And With A Side Finish To Prevent Fraying. Packaging: In Roll, With Identification Data, Expiry Date And Registration With The Ministry Of Health., Waterproof Adhesive, In Suitable Cotton Fabric, Adhesive Mass Based On Zinc Oxide And Rubber On The Other, With Good Adhesion, Free From Allergenic Substances, Rolled On A Spool And Measuring 5 Cm X 4.5 M. The Packaging Must Be Printed With Identification Data, Tape, Surgical Adhesive, White, Dimensions 5 Cm Dagua Vapors, With Excellent Adhesion, Which Accepts Writing With Any Type Of Ink, Free From Allergenic Substances. The Packaging Must Be Printed With Identification Data, Cotton, Hydrophilic, 100% Cotton, Bleached, Free From Impurities, Odorless And Tasteless, In Balls. Packaging With 95 G, With Variation Of +/- 10 Percent, 11/24/2025 - 12:17:07, Of Smarch, Of Natural Rubber, Dimensions 15 Cm Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, In Polyurethane Foam, Impermeable To Gases, Liquids And Bacteria, Flexible, Intended For Use In Granulating Wounds And/Or With Moderate Exudate, Dimensions 20 Cm X 20 Cm And May Vary By +/- 3 Cm. Packaging In Surgical Grade Paper And Thermoplastic And Petala Opening. The Packaging Must Contain The Name And/Or Brand Of The Product, Batch And Date Of Manufacture, Expiration Date, Method Of Use, Restrictions On Use (When Necessary), Toxicological Information (When Necessary), Quantitative Indication, Manufacturer, Origin, Distributor And/Or Importer, Composition, Product Category, Type Of Sterilization (When Necessary), Responsible Technician, Registration With The Ministry Of Health., Crepe Bandage, Type I, With Dimensions Of 10Cm Wide No Seams, No Stains And Any Other Type Of Defect. Individually Packaged, Must Contain Legibly Fixed On The Body Name And Brand Of The Product, Number Of Threads Per Cm, Identification Of The Manufacturer, Batch Number, Name Of The Responsible Technician And Registration Number, Registration Number Of The Ministry Of Health, In Accordance With Resolution Rdc No. 185 Of Anvisa, Resolution No. 02 Of 12/31/2001
Key Value
Tender Value
250,045 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3df7da6a-a3e3-4bd6-8560-fe4a15e2f012.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders