GTR 105268169

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Dressings

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105268169
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
76/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Dressings
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Gauze Use In Healthcare Model: Compress With Folds And Layers, Material: 100% Viscose / Rayon Fabric, Density: About 13 Threads / Cm2, Radiopacity: Without Radiopaque Element, Closed Dimension: About 7.5 Waterproof, Back Material: Based On Cotton And Synthetic Fiber, Adhesive Type: Synthetic, Hypoallergenic, Tape Width: About 10 Mm, Color: C/ Color, Presentation: Roll With Protective Cover, Sterility: Non-Sterile, Adhesive Tape - Dermal Use Type: Microporous, Back Material: Based On Non-Woven Fabric, Tape Width: About 100 Mm, Presentation: Roll Without Protective Cover, Rayon Bandage Material: Synthetic Fabric Band - Viscose, Width: About 8 Cm, Length At Rest: Roll About 5 M, 24/11/2025 - 16:09:35, 24/11/2025 - 16:09:36, Dressing / Coverage Application: For Wound, Physical Aspect: Bottle With Gel, Composition: Hydrogel Based, Component 2: With Alginate, Components 5: With Age, Compress Operating Field Type: Without Pre-Shrink, Dimension: About 45 Skin Component 1: With Synthetic Fiber Pad, Component 2: Adhesive Base, Dimension: About 10 W/ Silver, Dimension: About 10 Individual Packaging, Size: No. 6, Size: No. 8.0, Dimension: About 2.5
Key Value
Tender Value
6,779 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1498cd60-15a4-46e0-aa04-7b6bcffc4af5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders