GTR 105092591
Bids Are Invited For Cleaning And Disposable Materials
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105092591
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
126/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Cleaning And Disposable Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Bag Material: Transparent Plastic, Use Type: Medicine Packaging, Height: 8, Width: 5, Thickness: 0.5 Serrated, Non-Sterile, With 3 Cm Flap And Permanent Adhesive Tape, In White Color., Black Color., Capacity: 10, Application: Food Packaging Additional Description: Consider Equivalence With Dimensions 40 X 60 And Allow Variation Of 10%., Application: Complementary Food Packaging: Consider Equivalence With Dimensions Of 40 Application: Garbage Collection Technical Standards: Nbr 9190 E 9191. The Primary Packaging Must Present Identification Of The Manufacturer (Name, Cnpj, Telephone), The Content (Quantity, Literacy And Thickness) And The Manufacturing Batch. Present Samples., 19/11/2025 - 18:00:55, 19/11/2025 - 18:00:56, Plastic Waste Bag Material: Polyethylene, Capacity: 100, Width: 105, Height: 75, 10 Microns, Color: Black, Technical Standards: Nbr 9190 E 9191 A Primary Packaging Must Present Identification Of The Manufacturer (Name, Literacy And Thickness) And The Manufacturing Batch. Present Sample., Capacity: 200, Width: 90, Height: 110, Thickness: 12 Microns, Additional Features: Reinforced
Key Value
Tender Value
817,772 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d238efe4-fb98-4d57-9e44-a10a11e450ca.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.