GTR 105043286
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Essential Materials And Equipment For Physiotherapy Services To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Department.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
105043286
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
74/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Essential Materials And Equipment For Physiotherapy Services To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Department.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Poles (Weightless - 1Kg - 2Kg) In Pvc With Plastic Tips, Approximate Dimensions, Length 1.15M And Diameter 3 Cm., Small Ball For Hand Exercises: In Vinyl, 5 Cm., Swiss Ball 65 Cm: Ball With Anti Explosion System Which If Occasionally Punctured, Deflates Slowly.Device / Physical Conditioning Equipment Type: Pilates Ball, Model: Swiss Ball, Application: Physical Conditioning, Additional Features: Diameter: 65Cm/Pvc Anti-Slip/Load: 200 Kg, Small Exercise Balls: Plastic. Material: Pvc - Overball, Approximate Measurements: 20 Or 25 Cm., Physiotherapy Mats, 11/19/2025 - 14:21:43, Digiflex: Develops Isolated Finger Strength, Flexibility And Coordination As It Builds Hand And Forearm Strength. Use Each Button Independently To Exercise Your Fingers Or Compress The Entire Unit For Complete Hand And Forearm Strengthening., Proprioception Disc: Made Of High Quality, Durable And Sturdy Pvc, Approximately 34 Cm In Diameter And A Height Of 15 Cm, Supports Up To 150 Kg. Inflates And Deflates., Elastic Bands For Medium And High Exercises Material Resistance: Latex. Dimensions: Length X Height X Thickness/Intensity Yellow - 150Cm X 15Cm Made Of Cast Iron And Coated With Pvc, Waterproof Surface And Has A Variation In Weight According To Need, Mini Band Kits 1 Kit With 5 Elastic Bands For Exercise Material: Latex. Approximate Dimensions: Width: 5Cm Length: 30Cm Resistances: Ultra Light, Light, Medium, Ultra Heavy., Laser: Professional Lasertherapy Device, For Carrying Out Physiotherapy Treatments. It Generates Low-Intensity Laser Emission In Two Wavelengths, 660Nm (Red Laser) And 808Nm (Infrared Laser), And Has A Portable Size. Output Laser Beam Area At The Laser Pen Nozzle: 3 Mm². With 2 Blocking Safety Glasses, Stretcher: Wooden Divan Stretcher Containing Orthopedic Upholstery Of Density 33. The Wooden Diva Can Support A Minimum Of 140 Kg Of Weight, Which Guarantees The Care Of Patients With The Most Varied Physical Sizes, Safely., Auxiliary Trolley Table For Devices Carbon Steel Structure - Robustness And Resistance For Everyday Life Intense Castors - Safe, Silent And Practical Movement 3 Mdf Shelves - Ideal Space For Organizing Products And Equipment With Easy Viewing Z-Shaped Design - Modern, Functional And Optimizing Access To Items During Service Premium Finish - Ideal For Those Who Value Aesthetics And Durability., Meters Of Rubber Electrodes For You, Pair Of Shin Pads Each (0.5Kg 1Kg 2Kg 3Kg) With Velcro On The Full Length Of The Shin Guard - Professional Loaded Shin Guards. - It Has Reinforced Stitching, Preventing Possible Leaks And Fastening With Adhesive Tape. - Does Not Absorb Sweat, Easy To Clean And Sanitize - Color: Black - Dimensions: 35 (Percussion) - Professional 1 Massage Gun. 4 Massage Heads. 1 Charging Cable. With Battery., Electrocautery Tips Compatible With Device: Scalpel - Mod Bp 150, Crystal Auriculotherapy Point, Point
Key Value
Tender Value
42,280 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
33c78f00-7382-44e7-b3ff-acbce75a91a1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.