GTR 104853545

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Aimed At Future And Possible Purchases Of Adult And Child Disposable Diapers, Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Health Department Of The Municipality Of Pacatuba/Ce.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104853545
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
09.021/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Aimed At Future And Possible Purchases Of Adult And Child Disposable Diapers, Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Health Department Of The Municipality Of Pacatuba/Ce.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Geriatric Diaper Small Size: With Distribution Layers For Rapid Liquid Distribution For Less Contact Time With The Skin And Reduced Liquid Return; Higher Anti-Leak Barriers For Greater Safety Against Side Leakage, Absorbent Core With Anatomical Shape Internal Non-Woven Cover, With Aloe Vera, Providing Greater Safety And Comfort, Odor Control With Natural Extract, Humidity Indicator For Greater Practicality. Suitable For Cases Of Severe Urinary/Fecal Incontinence, Postpartum And Post-Operative., Disposable Geriatric Diaper Medium Size: With Distribution Layers For Rapid Distribution Of Liquid For Less Contact Time With The Skin And Reduced Return Of Liquid; Higher Leak Barriers For Greater Security Against Lateral, Postpartum, And Postoperative Leaks. Repositionable Tapes To Secure The Diaper., Large Size Disposable Geriatric Diaper: With Distribution Layers For Rapid Liquid Distribution For Less Contact Time With The Skin And Reduced Liquid Return; Higher Anti-Leak Barriers For Greater Safety Against Side Leakage, Moisture Indicator For Greater Practicality., Extra-Large Size Disposable Geriatric Diaper: With Distribution Layers For Rapid Liquid Distribution For Less Contact Time With The Skin And Reduced Liquid Return; Higher Anti-Leak Barriers For Greater Safety Against Side Leakage, Youth Geriatric Diaper Size S/M – Unisex Adult Disposable Diaper, Youth Size, Suitable For Users Weighing Between 20 And 33 Kg. Recommended For Cases Of Severe Urinary Incontinence, Including Postpartum Or Postoperative. It Has Intense Protection For Up To 10 Hours, With Rapid Absorption Technology And Superabsorbent Gel Flakes, Ensuring Drier And More Comfortable Skin. It Has Anti-Leak Barriers, Humidity Indicator And Anti-Odor Technology, Which Neutralizes Odors And Promotes A Feeling Of Freshness. Contains Moisturizing Natural Extracts, Such As Aloe Vera, Chamomile, Oats, Calendula, Bisabolol And Castor Oil, Which Help Protect And Maintain Skin Health. Produced With Hypoallergenic And Non-Toxic Materials, Dermatologically Tested, Providing Greater Comfort And Safety During Use. 11:46:59, 11/14/2025 - 11:47:03, Geriatric Diaper Size S/M - Disposable Underwear For Urinary Incontinence, Offers Greater Protection And Comfort. The External Material Is Soft And Breathable, With A Soft Internal Lining And Anti-Leak Barriers, Ensuring Greater Protection. It Has An Anatomical Elastic Waistband And A Comfortable Fit, In Addition To Being Latex-Free And For Unisex Use, Suitable For Intense Incontinence And Prolonged Use., Adult Diaper Size L, Has Rapid Absorption And Anti-Leak Barriers That Provide Safety And Drier Skin. The Anti-Odor System Neutralizes Odors For More Comfort. Quote Per Unit., Childrens Diaper, Disposable, With Gel Flakes, Hypoallergenic, With Aloe Vera And Vitamin E, With Adhesive Tapes That Do Not Allow Loss Of Adhesion, With Consistent Cotton Inner Layer, Anti-Leak Tabs. Small Size. Deliver In Packages Sealed By The Manufacturer., Anti-Leak Tabs. Medium Size. Deliver In Packages Sealed By The Manufacturer., Anti-Leak Tabs. Large Size. Deliver In Packages Sealed By The Manufacturer., Anti-Leak Tabs. Extra Large Size
Key Value
Tender Value
194,994 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3ce24f24-c105-41fa-9300-665b9ea2801a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders