GTR 104853365
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Medical Hospital Materials, Group 2, With Aim To Serve The Healthcare Sector During An Estimated Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104853365
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
62/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Medical Hospital Materials, Group 2, With Aim To Serve The Healthcare Sector During An Estimated Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Tongue Depressor C/100, Hydrogen Peroxide 10 Volumes - 1 Liter Bottle, Hypodermic Needle 18G 18:53:17, 14/11/2025 - 18:53:18, Ambu Adult Resuscitator, Ambu Infant Resuscitator, Ambu Neonatal Resuscitator, Venturi Aspirator For O2 With Glass Bottle, Venturi Aspirator For O² With Plastic Bottle, Crepe Bandage 06Cm X 4.5M 13F C/12, Crepe Bandage 10Cm 13 Threads 4, 5Mt Pct W/ 12 Units, Crepe Bandage 15Cm Intravenous Catheter No. Cervical Collar In Alcoholic Solution - 1 Liter Bottle, 2% Chlorhexidine Digluconate - 1 Liter, Disposable Electrode (Ecg), Two-Way Equipment, Enteral Diet Equipment With Filter, Two Step Ladder, 23 G Disposable Safety Scalp, 25 G Disposable Safety Scalp, 27 G Disposable Safety Scalp, Cervical Brush, Waterproof Tape 10 Cm Needled With Needle 20Mm 3/8 - Triangular Type 3-0 With 45Cm Box With 24 Units, Needled With Needle 20Mm 3/8 - Triangular Type 4-0 With 45Cm Box With 24 Units, Needled With Needle 20Mm 3/8 - Triangular Type 5-0 With 45Cm Box With 24 Units, Needled With Needle 20Mm 3/8 - Triangular Type 6-0 With 45Cm Box With 24 Units, Chrome Catgut Thread With Needle 2Cm 1/2 Circle With 75Cm Long - Box With 24 Units, Chrome Catgut Thread With Needle 4Cm 1/2 Circle With 75Cm Long - Box With 24 Units, Hospital Adhesive Tape 19Mm Waterproof Head, Biological Indicator For Steam Autoclave Monitoring - Geobacilus/Stearothermophillus, Disposable Scalpel Blade No. 11, Disposable Scalpel Blade No. 15, Disposable Scalpel Blade No. 24, Disposable Sheet, Orthopedic Tubular Mesh 10Cm X 25M, Orthopedic Tubular Mesh 15Cm Disposable Laryngeal No. 5, Moisturizing Oil, Otoscope, Adult Finger Oximeter, Pediatric Child Finger Oximeter, Electrocardiogram Paper 216
Key Value
Tender Value
1,037,363 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
505e0bef-b8f3-4498-9470-b7868a93c162.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.