GTR 104852733
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Material For The Corvette Barroso, As Detailed In Item 1.1 Of The Terms Of Reference.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104852733
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
40/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Material For The Corvette Barroso, As Detailed In Item 1.1 Of The Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Building Paint Roller Material: Sheeps Wool, Height: 10, Tube Material: Plastic, Application: Smooth/Rough/Acrylic And Latex Surface Galvanized Steel Paint Roller Support/Fork Material: Sheeps Wool, Length: 15 Cm, Additional Features: With Galvanized Steel Support/Fork, Height: 1.9, Length: 23, Additional Features: Without Handle Material: Sheeps Wool, Height: 1.9Cm, Length: 23 Cm, Additional Features: Without Handle, Brush Material Handle: Pvc - Polyvinyl Chloride, Bristle Material: Ox Ear Hair, Size: 1, Additional Features: Double Bristles Handle Material: Pvc - Polyvinyl Chloride, Bristle Material: Ox Ear Hair, Size: 1 In, Additional Features: Double Bristles, Size: 2, Additional Features: Double Brush Bristles Handle Material: Pvc - Polyvinyl Chloride, Size: 2 In, 11/14/2025 - 17:29:29, 11/14/2025 - 17:29:30, 11/14/2025 - 17:36:30, 11/14/2025 - 17:43:30, Size: 3, Size: 3 In, Brush Handle Material: Wood, Size: 4, Handle Type: Short Brush Handle Material: Wood, Bristle Material: Ox Ear, Size: 4 Inch, Handle Type: Short, Brush Material: Steel, Handle Material: Wood, Application: General Cleaning, Additional Features: Wooden Base Material: Steel, Handle Material: Wood, Application: General Cleaning, Additional Features: Wooden Base, Hammer Material: Steel, Type: Anti-Kickback, Size: 335, Additional Features: Polyamide Head (Interchangeable); Ergonomic Handle, Diameter: 35 Hammer Material: Steel, Type: Anti-Kickback, Size: 335 Mm, Additional Features: Polyamide Head (Interchangeable); Ergonomic Handle, Diameter:35 M, Spatula Blade Material: Tempered Steel, Handle Material: Plastic, Application: Putty And Scraping, Length: 185, Width: 80 Spatula Blade Material: Tempered Steel, Handle Material: Plastic, Application: Putty And Scraping, Length: 185Mm, Width: 80 M, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Width: 48, Length: 50, Color: White Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Width: 48 Mm, Length: 50 M, Color: White, Painting Tray Material: Plastic, Length: 38, Width: 30, Shape: Rectangular Painting Tray Material: Plastic, Length: 38Cm, Width: 30 Cm, Shape: Rectangular, Paint Roller Handle Type: Telescopic, Size: 5, Material: Aluminum Paint Roller Handle Type: Telescopic, Size: 5 M, Material: Aluminum, Paint Roller Handle Type: Cage, Size: 23 Paint Roller Fork Type: Cage, Size: 23 Cm
Key Value
Tender Value
17,725 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a39411f8-cfea-4cb5-bc75-73da688fd9bd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.