GTR 104850418
Bids Are Invited For Definition Of Price Registration For Acquisition Of Consumptions And Medicines To Be Used By The Municipal Veterinary Clinic, As Requested By The Municipal Environment Secretariat, Through Administrative Process No. 1,224/2025.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104850418
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
79/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Definition Of Price Registration For Acquisition Of Consumptions And Medicines To Be Used By The Municipal Veterinary Clinic, As Requested By The Municipal Environment Secretariat, Through Administrative Process No. 1,224/2025.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
100% Cotton Gauze Compress, 7.5 X 7.5Cm _ 5 Plies, 09 Threads. Pack C/ 500 Units, Physiological Serum 0.9%, 250Ml., Needle 40 400 Mg., 11/14/2025 - 10:22:39, Benzoylmetronidazole Oral Suspension 40Mg/Ml, Bottle Containing 100Ml (Generic Medicine), Mineral Oil 100Ml, Bottle Containing 100Ml, Neomycin Ointment Pack 20 Gr., Dipyrone 500Mg, Tablet (Generic Medicine), Phenobarbital Sodium, 100 Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution Ampoule 2 Ml, Lidocaine Jelly, 30G Tube, Curved Hemostatic Kelly Forceps 14Cm., Omeprazole 10Mg Capsule, Ondansetron Hydrochloride, 8 Mg Tablet, Atropine Sulfate, 0.25 Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution Ampoule 1 Ml, Sulfamethoxazole + Trimethoprine 400/80Mg, Mayo Hegar Needle Holder 14 Cm, Stainless Steel And Autoclavable, Sterile Gauze Compress - Pack Of 10 Units With 11 Threads., Non-Sterile Gauze 9 Threads - Pack Of 500 Units., Metronidazole 250 Mg, Omeprazole 20 Mg, Halstead Hemostatic Mosquito Forceps Curved 14Cm, Halstead Hemostatic Mosquito Forceps Straight 12Cm, Set Of 1 To 5 Polypropylene Muzzle - Kit, 3 Ml Luerlock Syringe With Needle - Single, Operating Field Compress 45X50cm Non-Sterile - Pack Of 50 Units, Gauze Compress Sterile 9 Threads 7.5X7.5Cm 10Un - Package With 10 Units, 10Ml Syringe With Luerlock Needle - Box With 100 Units, 5Ml Syringe With Luerlock Needle - Box With 100 Units, Ophthalmic Gel Based On Carbomer + Sorbitol (2.0 Mg/G + 48.5 Mg/G)., Activated Charcoal, 8G Sachet - Box Of 10 Units With 8G Sachet, Amoxicillin 500Mg + Potassium Clavulanate 125Mg - Box Of 14 Tablets, Amoxicillin + Potassium Clavulanate Oral Suspension 400Mg+57Mg - 70Ml Bottle, Otospan - 10Ml Bottle, Sucralfate 2G Flaconettes 10Ml, Box With 20 10Ml Flaconettes With 2G Concentration, Simethicone 40Mg - Box With 20 Tablets, Ringer Serum With Lactate - 250Ml Serum Bag, Healing Ointment Ointment, 200G Packaging., Glucose 50% 10Ml Inj., Lidocaine Inj. 2% (20 Mg/Ml), Without Constrictor Vessel, Box With 10 Fr-Amp Of 20 Ml., Sunflower Oil - Tcm 200Ml, Plaster Bandage 10 Cm 15Cm, Injectable Atropine 0.5Mg/Ml, Amp. 1Ml., Vaginal Speculum P 3.5 Cm, Vaginal Speculum M 5.0 Cm, Vaginal Speculum G 7.5 Cm, Codeine 30Mg/Ml, 2Ml Ampoule Intramuscular Or Intravenous Solution., Ophthalmic Strips With Fluorescein, Box With 100 Strips., Flexible Digital Thermometer With Measurement In 8 Seconds Rapid, Yohimbine Hydrochloride 1% Injectable 50 Ml., Fiv And Felv Rapid Test Box With 10 Tests, Endotracheal Tube With 2.5Mm Balloon With Balloon, Potassium Chloride 19.1%, 10Ml Flaconettes, Box With 200 Units.
Key Value
Tender Value
32,359 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5aa85b66-e532-477f-9485-80c906340449.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.