GTR 104734556
Bids Are Invited For Hospital Technical Material – Adhesive Tape, Urine Collector, Speculum, Tap, Pen, Pvc Lid And Bandage.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104734556
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
72/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hospital Technical Material – Adhesive Tape, Urine Collector, Speculum, Tap, Pen, Pvc Lid And Bandage.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Adhesive Tape, Autoclavable, 19Mm The Primary And Individual Packaging Must Contain The Name And Brand Of The Product, Supplier Data And Address, Batch Number, Date Of Manufacture, Validity And Registration With The Ministry Of Health/Anvisa., Urine Collector, In Plastic, Male, Children: With Demarcated Edges, Transparent Packaging, With Hypoallergenic Adhesive, Precise Graduation Table, Identification Containing Date, Exam, Patient, Ward And Bed. The Primary And Individual Packaging In Surgical Grade Paper Must Contain The Name And Brand Of The Product, Supplier And Address, Female, Vaginal Speculum, Disposable, Nº 02: Medium Size, Sterile Without Lubricant, With Good Resistance. The Primary And Individual Packaging Must Include The Type Of Sterilization, Name And Brand Of The Product, Batch Number, Expiration Date And Re, 3 (Three) Way Tap, Disposable: Composed Of A Transparent Body With Three Connection Ends, Protective Caps, Luer Lock Nozzle With Rotating Connection. High Pressure Resistance, Swivel Handle, With 360 Degree Rotation And Flow Indicator. Translucent Polycarbonate Body. Individually Packed Sterilized Primary And Individual Packaging Must Include Type Of Sterilization, 11/13/2025 - 15:00:02, 11/13/2025 - 15:06:01
Key Value
Tender Value
84,692 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a85ee6ae-316c-49a1-bace-859a3f9658f9.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.