GTR 104676740
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Supply Of Hospital Consumptions And Equipment To Meet The Demand Of The Municipal Health Department.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104676740
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
17/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Supply Of Hospital Consumptions And Equipment To Meet The Demand Of The Municipal Health Department.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Inhaler/Nebulizer Device, Glucose Monitor Device (Glycometer) On Call Plus, Adult Manual Respiratory Resuscitator Device, Childrens Manual Respiratory Resuscitator Device 121°, Digital Pediatric Scale, 12/11/2025 - 11:31:51, 12/11/2025 - 11:31:52, Tray Stainless Steel, Scalpel Handle Made Of Stainless Steel No. Perforated Stainless Steel.18 Tape Measure, Otoscope, 18 Lt Thermal Box With Thermometer, 26 Lt Thermal Box With Thermometer, 34 Lt Thermal Box With Thermometer, 42 Lt Thermal Box With Thermometer, 75 Lt Thermal Box With Thermometer, Digital Thermometer For Thermal Box, Hospital Screen, Pct Physiotherapy Elastic Band With 5 Assorted Colors, Kinesio Tape Bandage Adhesive Elastic Band For Physiotherapy, Pair Of Shin Guards Weighing 3 Kg, Pair Of Shin Guards Weighing 5 Kg, Suction Cup Kit With Pump, Sphygmomanometer Kit + Adult Stethoscope, Sphygmomanometer Kit + Obese Adult Stethoscope, Sphygmomanometer Kit + Childrens Stethoscope, Cipa Kit With Board (First Aid), Plastic Medication Organizer Kit, Kit Full Stainless Steel Suture Kit, Matte Microscopy Blade Box With 50 Units, Cotton Hospital Sheet, Plastic Trash Bin With Lid And Pedal, Pulse Oximeter With Finger Monitor; Measuring Range Saturation (Sp02): 35% - 100% Dasp02 Accuracy: 70% - 99% With Deviation ± 2% Measuring Range Pulse: 30-250 Bpm Pulse: 30 - 250 Bpm With Deviation ± 3 Bpm;Parameters: Spo2 And Pulse, Anatomical Dissection Forceps 14Cm Made In Stainless Steel, Dentederato Forceps14cm, Curved Kelly Forceps Made In Stainless Steel, Straight Curved Kelly Forceps Made In Stainless Steel, Surgical Grade Paper Sealer, Iv Stand With Height Adjustment, Curved Iris Scissors Made In Stainless Steel, Straight Iris Scissors Made In Stainless Steel, Valve For Cylinder Oxygen Unit With Flowmeter, Gynecological Hospital Clinical Focus, Liquid Soap Dispenser With Reservoir, Adult Scale, Needles For Auricolotherapy Box With 100 Units, Acupuncture Needle Box C/ 100, Intradermal Needle, Sterile, Made Of Translucent Polypropylene, Non-Toxic, With External Graduation, Disposable For Insulin 13Mm 100Ml, Almotolia 250 Ml, Almotolia 500 Ml, Crepe Bandage 15Cm Colostomy 63Mm, 20 Gauge Intravenous Catheter Box Of 100 Units, 22 Gauge Intravenous Catheter Box Of 100 Units, 24 Gauge Intravenous Catheter Box Of 100 Units, 14 Gauge Intravenous Catheter Box Of 100 Units, 16 Gauge Intravenous Catheter C
Key Value
Tender Value
2,180,944 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
47c4f014-d8d5-40da-912d-a9e1e86e22d3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.