GTR 104667225

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Possible Purchase Of A Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104667225
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
232/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Possible Purchase Of A Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size Cellulose And Gel, Endowed With High Absorbent Power, Keeping Moisture Away From Direct Contact With The Skin;- Inner Layer: Made Of Faux Fabric, Based On Synthetic Fibers, Open-Close Adhesive Tapes, Impregnated With Hypoallergenic Adhesive;- The Free Ends Must Be Adequately Protected, Preserving Adhesiveness;- The Diaper It Must Have An Anatomical Shape, With Multiple Elastic Bands To Guarantee A Perfect Fit And Prevent Leaks; - Inner And Outer Layers Perfectly Overlapping, With Joined Edges, To Avoid Displacement Of The Intermediate Layer During Use; - Individual Packaging That Externally Contains Labeling Data In Accordance With Ordinance Ms-Svs, No. 01 Of 23/01/96 Or Another Replace.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d4615106-0f9b-4e90-8655-a40cccb6bfbd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders