GTR 104667054

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet Legal Demands

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104667054
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
142/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet Legal Demands
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Huggies Supreme Care Diaper, Infant G. Technical Specification - Huggies Supreme Care Diaper Feature Technical Detail: Absorption Channels X-Shaped Absorption Channels That Help Distribute Pee Better, Providing More Comfort. Anti-Leak Barriers Reinforced Barriers (Or Double, Depending On Model/Version) To Prevent Leakage Of Pee And Liquid Poop (Especially In Sizes For Newborns). Absorption Superabsorbent Gel For Daytime And Nighttime Protection (Up To 12 Hours, Depending On The Flow And Babys Characteristics). Outer Cover Ultra-Breathable Cover With Air Channels To Keep Babys Skin Dry And Ventilated. Touch/Smoothness Smooth Material Inside And Out, With A Soft Touch, Especially On The Back (Softer Smoothness Than Previous Versions). Type Of Disposable Diaper, With Adhesive Tapes (Open And Close System) Or Flexible Adjustment Depending On Size. Indication For Daytime Use. Dermatologically Proven Composition. (Usually Includes Cellulose, Superabsorbent Polymer, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Elastics And Adhesives). Anti-Leak Barriers Reinforced Barriers To Prevent Pee And Liquid Poop From Leaking. Absorption Superabsorbent Gel For Day And Night Protection (Up To 12 Hours, Bigfral Derma Plus Diaper, Youth Technical Specification - Bigfral Derma Plus Diaper (Youth) Feature Technical Detail Indication Of Severe Incontinence (High Absorption). Skin Protection Total Skin Protection System (Dermacare), With Moisturizing Natural Extracts (Like Aloe Vera) Which Help Prevent Irritations And Keep The Skin Healthy. Protection Time Guarantees Up To 10 Hours Of Protection And Care. Freshness. Shape And Fit Anatomical Shape With Side Anti-Leak Barriers. It Has Repositionable Adhesive Tapes For An Ideal Fit To The Body. Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested Safety And Comfort. Unisex Use, For Adult Use, Disposable. Technical Specification - Bigfral Derma Plus Diaper (P) Technical Detail Characteristic Indication Of Severe Incontinence (High Absorption). (Dermacare), 12/11/2025 - 13:16:40, Technical Specification - Bigfral Derma Plus Diaper (G) Technical Detail Characteristics Indication Of Severe Incontinence (High Absorption). For Severe Incontinence (High Absorption).
Key Value
Tender Value
210,376 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
902860b6-c565-4384-9c8f-71cd71e67617.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders