GTR 104600688

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Building Maintenance At The Navy Prison

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104600688
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
72/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Materials For Building Maintenance At The Navy Prison
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Ladder Material: Aluminum, Type: Multifunctional Articulated, Number Of Steps: 16, Additional Features: Rubberized Shoes, Automatic Locks On Cats, Capacity: 150, Safety Glove Application: Cold And Low Temperature Chambers, Additional Features: Closed Handle Wool Lining, Material: Pvc, Size: L, Type: Anatomical, Plastic Canvas Thickness: 200, Width: 4, Length: 100, Color: Black, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 50, Length: 50, Thickness: 0, 16, Color: Beige, Application: Multipurpose, Additional Features: Tensile Strength 7Kgf/In Width And Pressure Adhesion, Spackle Application Method: With Spatula, Drying Time: 3, Basic Composition: Acrylic Resin, Solubility: Water, Application: Imperfection Internal Surface For Painting, 11/11/2025 - 15:58:35, 11/11/2025 - 15:58:36, 11/11/2025 - 15:58:37, Sandpaper Material: Aluminum Oxide, Type: Iron Sandpaper, Presentation: Sheet, Grit Type: 150, Length: 275, Width: 225, Spatula Blade Material: Stainless Steel, Handle Material: Wood, Size: 8, Application: Putty, Building Painting Brush Bristle Material: Synthetic, Handle Type: Short, Size: 3, Additional Features: With Steel Ferrule Tinned, Telescopic Support For Raised Floor Material: Polypropylene, Type: Adjustable, Height: 200, Base Shape: Circular, Base Width: 50, Base Thickness: 3, Gauge: 42, Building Paint Roller Material: Sheep Wool, Tube Material: Plastic, Application: Smooth Surface/Latex And Acrylic, Length: 9, Handle Material: Resistant Plastic, Length: 23, Additional Features: Wool Height 25 Mm, Acrylic Paint Components: Water/Acrylic Resin/Organic And Inorganic Pigments, Physical Appearance: Colored Viscous Liquid, Color: Green, Shelf Life: 36, Application: Floors In General, Color: Red, Acrylic Paint Components: Water, Resin Acrylic And Pigments, Color: White, Finish Type: Matte, Color: Gray, Sealer Physical Appearance: Liquid, Type: Acrylic, Type: Wood Sandpaper, Presentation: Roll, Grit Type: 100, Width: 150
Key Value
Tender Value
5,812 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a87c014d-1973-4e2e-bf6d-23143259b69e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders