GTR 104561750

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health And Social Assistance Secretariat, With Aim To Guarantee The Hygiene, Comfort And Dignity Of People In Vulnerable Situations And Beed-Bed Patients

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104561750
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
66/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health And Social Assistance Secretariat, With Aim To Guarantee The Hygiene, Comfort And Dignity Of People In Vulnerable Situations And Beed-Bed Patients
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Adult Disposable Diaper, Size Small (S). Features: Uniss Adult Disposable Diaper, Small Size (P). Features: Unisex, With Anatomical Shape, Side Anti-Leak Barriers, Elastic Around The Legs, 4 Adhesive Tapes (2 On Each Side) Wide And Repositionable, Inner Layer With Soft Non-Woven Filtering Cover, Which Extends Along Its Entire Extent. Soft Absorbent Layer, Evenly Distributed And Free From Clumping. External Coating With Soft Touch And Humidity Indicator. Minimum And Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer: Total Length: Minimum Of 50Cm And Maximum Of 60Cm; Posterior Region: Minimum Width Of 17Cm And Maximum Width Of 30Cm; Central Region: Minimum Width Of 14Cm And Maximum Width Of 20Cm; Anterior Region: Minimum Width Of 19Cm And Maximum Width Of 25Cm, Medium Size (M). Features: Unisex Adult Disposable Diaper, Size Medium (M). Features: Unisex, Evenly Distributed And Free From Clumping. External Coating With Soft Touch And Humidity Indicator. Minimum And Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer: Total Length: Minimum Of 60Cm And Maximum Of 70Cm; Posterior Region: Minimum Width Of 25Cm And Maximum Width Of 30Cm; Central Region: Minimum Width Of 15Cm And Maximum Width Of 20Cm; Anterior Region: Minimum Width Of 20Cm And Maximum Width Of 30Cm, Size Large (L). Features: Unisse Adult Disposable Diaper, Large Size (L). Features: Unisex, Evenly Distributed And Free From Clumping. External Coating With Soft Touch And Humidity Indicator. Minimum And Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer: Total Length: Minimum Of 60Cm And Maximum Of 85Cm; Posterior Region: Minimum Width Of 28Cm And Maximum Width Of 38Cm; Central Region: Minimum Width Of 15Cm And Maximum Width Of 20Cm; Anterior Region: Minimum Width Of 22Cm And Maximum Width Of 37Cm, Extra Large Size (Lg, Eg Or Xg). Caract Adult Disposable Diaper, Eg Or Xg). Features: Unisex, Evenly Distributed And Free From Clumps External Coating With Soft Touch And Moisture Indicator. Minimum And Maximum Specifications Of The Filter Layer: Total Length: Minimum Of 62Cm And Maximum Of 85Cm; Posterior Region: Minimum Width Of 28Cm And Maximum Width Of 38Cm; Central Region: Minimum Width Of 15Cm And Maximum Width Of 20Cm; Previous Region: Minimum Width Of 22Cm And Maximum Width Of 37Cm, 11/10/2025 - 09:25:36
Key Value
Tender Value
76,724 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
454377b0-d48b-4bfa-8ad0-aada97595715.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders