GTR 104555544
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Installment Purchase Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Fund Of Catende/Pe.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104555544
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
11/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Installment Purchase Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Fund Of Catende/Pe.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Diaper Size S (From 20 Kgs To 40 Kgs): Disposable, With Anatomical Shape, Protective Anti-Leak Side Barriers, With Elastic Threads, Closure At The Waist Using Repositionable Adhesive Tape, Hypoallergenic, With Pulp Or Cellulose Fiber, Absorbent Gel, Non-Toxic, With High Absorption Power, Of Good Quality., Diaper Geriatric Size M (From 40 Kgs To 70 Kgs): Disposable, Geriatric Diaper Size L (From 70 Kgs To 90 Kgs): Disposable, Geriatric Diaper Size Lg (Over 90 Kgs): Disposable, 11/10/2025 - 10:01:31, 11/10/2025 - 11:32:53
Key Value
Tender Value
236,660 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
71620ed2-f9f5-4dbb-a90a-74fc776eb55d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.