GTR 104538078

Bids Are Invited For Real Estate Maintenance Materials

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104538078
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
78/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Real Estate Maintenance Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Spackling Putty Application Method: With Spatula And Trowel, Drying Time: 3, Basic Composition: Pva - Polyvinyl Chloride, Solubility: Water, Application: Imperfection Internal Surface For Painting, Spackling Drying Time: 4, Basic Composition: Styrenated Acrylic Emulsion, Alipha Hydrocarbons, Mortar Composition: Acrylic Resin, Characteristics Additional: Adhesive For Drywall Plaster, Type: Grout, Silicone Presentation: Pasty, Chemical Composition: Single-Component Thixotropic Sealing Adhesive, Type: Acetic, Elastic Sealing Adhesive Basic Composition: Polyurethane, Density: 260, Shelf Life: 12, Application: Sealing, 10/11/2025 - 14:59:34, 10/11/2025 - 14:59:35, Enamel Paint Finish Type: High Gloss, Color: Dark Gray, Recommended Diluent: Turpentine, Application Method: Roller/Brush And Spray Gun, Application: Wood And Metal/Interior/Exterior Surfaces, Yield: 40 To 50 M2/Gl/Coat, Type: Synthetic, Color: Brown, Material: Alkyd Resin/Pigment Based Paint, Storage Period: 36, Enamel Paint Finish Type: Synthetic, Color: Black, Application: Metal And Wood, Varnish Finish: Glossy, Color: Mahogany, Additional Features: Quick Drying, Application: Interior, Application Method: Brush And Spray Gun, Varnish Composition: Resin Acrylic, Glycols, Ethoxylated Surfactants, Finish: Glossy, Color: Colorless, Additional Features: Acrylic Rensin, Application: Walls And Concrete Surfaces, Zarcão Drying Time: Fast, Color: Orange, Painting Tray Material: Plastic, Length: 40, Width: 23, Length: 29, Width: 15, Manual Trowel Material: Steel, Length: 20, Width: 12, Manual Trowel Material: Thermoplastic, Length: 30, Width: 18, Spatula Blade Material: Metal, Handle Material: Wood, Size: 8, Application: Putty And Scraping, Additional Features: Laminated, Size: 12, Trowel Blade Material: Plastic, Size: 15, Application: Putty, Paint Roller Handle Type: Extender, Size: 2, 70, Material: Aluminum, Paint Roller Handle Type: Telescopic, Size: 3, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 24, Length: 50, Color: Beige, Application: Multipurpose, Building Paint Roller Material: Synthetic Foam, Length: 23, Additional Features: With Galvanized Steel Cage/Fork Handle, Sandpaper Material: Aluminum Oxide, Type: Sandpaper, Presentation: Sheet, Grit Type: 800, Length: 300, Width: 200, Grit Type: 100, Grit Type: 120, Grit Type: 150, Grit Type: 220, Building Paint Brush Material Bristles: Synthetic, Handle Type: Medium, Size: 1, Additional Features: With Tinned Steel Ferrule, Building Paint Roller Material: Sheep Wool, Tube Material: Plastic, Application: Smooth Surface/Latex And Acrylic, Additional Features: Without Handle, Length: 5, Additional Features: With Galvanized Steel Support/Fork, Building Paint Roller Material: Foam Polyester, Length: 9, Length: 15, Height: 10, Additional Features: With Handle, Application: Smooth/Rough/Acrylic Surface And Latex, Additional Features: With Steel Holder/Fork, Wool Height 25 Mm, Building Paint Roller Material: Angel Hair, Crushed Stone Material: Crushed Rock, Size: Crushed Stone 0, Sand Type: Washed, Granulometry: Fine, Granulometry: Medium, Mortar Composition: Cement, Mineral Aggregates And Additives, Application: Ceramic Laying On Walls And Floors, Additional Characteristics: Adhesive For External Use, Presentation: Powder, Type: Ac Iii, Technical Standards
Key Value
Tender Value
52,943 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c2d36e69-1c88-42d9-b9b7-14e8a192cc73.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders