GTR 104443920
Bids Are Invited For Request To Opening A Bidding Procurement For The Acquisition Of Medicines For Human Use For Free Distribution In Basic Health Units - Sms
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104443920
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
125/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Request To Opening A Bidding Procurement For The Acquisition Of Medicines For Human Use For Free Distribution In Basic Health Units - Sms
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Lot 1 - Aciclovir 200 Mg - Tablet, Lot 2 - Acetylsalicylic Acid 100Mg, Tablet, Lot 3 - Folic Acid Oral Solution, Drops 0.2 Mg/Ml - Bottle With 30Ml, Lot 4 - Tranexamic Acid (Transamin) 50 Mg/Ml - 5Ml Ampoule, Lot 5 - Acid Valproic 250Mg (Sodium Valproate) - Tablet, 11/07/2025 - 11:44:14, Lot 6 - Valproic Acid 50Mg/Ml (250Mg/5Ml), Syrup - Bottle With 100Ml, Lot 7 - Adenosine 3Mg/Ml, Iv Injectable Solution - Ampoule With 2Ml, Lot 8 - Sterile Water For Injection 5Ml - Plastic Or Glass Ampoule With 5Ml, Lot 9 - Sterile Water For Injection 10Ml - 10Ml Plastic Or Glass Ampoule, Lot 10 - Albendazole 400 Mg - Chewable Tablet, Lot 11 - Albendazole Oral Suspension 40 Mg/Ml, Bottle With 10Ml, Lot 12 - Sodium Alendronate 70 Mg - Tablet, Lot 13 - Amikacin 250Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution, Im/Iv Ampoule With 2 Ml, Lot 14 - Amiodarone 200 Mg - Tablet, Lot 15 - Amiodarone 50 Mg/Ml - Tablet, Lot 18 - Atenolol 50Mg - Tablet, Lot 19 - Atropine Sulfate 0.25Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution Iv/Im/Sc - Ampoule With 1Ml., Lot 20 - Azithromycin Oral Suspension 40Mg/Ml (Total 600Mg) With Doser - Bottle With 15 Ml., Lot 21 - Azithromycin 500Mg - Tablet, Lot 22 - Benzathine Benzylpenicillin 600,000 Iu, Injectable Im - Vial-Ampule+Diluent., Lot 23 - Benzathine Benzylpenicillin 1,200. 000 Iu, In Vial-Ampule+Diluent, Lot 24 - Betamethasone (Acetate) Associated With Betamethasone Disodium Phosphate 3Mg+3Mg/Ml., Lot 25 - Sodium Bicarbonate 84Mg/Ml (8.4%), Iv - Ampoule With 10Ml., Lot 26 - Biperiden Lactate 5Mg/Ml, Iv/Im - Ampoule With 1 Ml., Lot 27 - Cabergoline 0.5 Mg - Tablet, Lot 28 - Captopril 25Mg - Tablet., Lot 29 - Carbamazepine 20Mg/Ml (100Mg/5Ml), Oral Suspension - Bottle With 100Ml., Lot 30 - Calcium Carbonate 1,250Mg (500Mg Of Elemental Calcium) - Tablet, Lot 31 - Calcium Carbonate Associated With Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) 500Mg+200Ui (With Valid Medication Registration With Anvisa) - Tablet., Lot 32 - Lithium Carbonate 300Mg - Tablet., Lot 33 - Carvedilol 12.5Mg - Tablet., Lot 34 - Carvedilol 6.25 Mg - Tablet., Lot 35 - Cefepime (Hydrochloride) Powder For Solution For Injection 1G Im/Iv - Vial-Ampule + Diluent., Lot 36 - Ceftriaxone Powder For Solution For Injection 500 Mg Im, Ampoule Vial +Diluent, Lot 37 - Ketoprofen 50Mg/Ml Im - Ampoule With 2Ml., Lot 38 - Ketoprofen 100Mg, Lyophilized Powder For Iv Injection - Ampoule Vial, Lot 39 - Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride 500Mg - Tablet, Lot 40 - Clomipramine 25Mg - Tablet, Lot 41 - Clonazepam Oral Solution Drops 2.5Mg/Ml - Bottle With 20Ml, Lot 42 - Clonidine 0.100 Mg. - Tablet., Lot 43 - Clopidogrel (Bisulfate) 75Mg - Tablet., Lot 44 - Potassium Chloride 10%, Iv Injectable Solution - Plastic Or Glass Ampoule With 10Ml., Lot 45 - Sodium Chloride Associated With Benzalkonic Chloride 0.9% + 0.01%, Nasal Solution - Bottle With 30Ml., Lot 46 - Chlorpromazine 25 Mg - Tablet., Lot 47 - Chlorpromazine 40Mg/Ml, Oral Solution Drops - Bottle With 20Ml., Lot 48 - Chlorpromazine 5 Mg/Ml, Im - Ampoule With 5 Ml., Lot 49 - Dexamethasone (Acetate) Cream 1Mg/G - Tube With 10G, Lot 50 - Dexamethasone 4Mg/Ml - Ampoule With 2.5Ml, Lot 51 - Dexchlorpheniramine 0.4Mg/Ml Oral Solution, Bottle With At Least 100
Key Value
Tender Value
6,483,162 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1fe1adbc-898f-4aff-a5ab-75c0cde5cd55.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.