GTR 104442791

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Supplies (Aprons, Surgical Gloves And Masks) To Form The Price Recording System.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104442791
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
670/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Supplies (Aprons, Surgical Gloves And Masks) To Form The Price Recording System.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Apron, Hospital Use, In Colorless Transparent Plastic, Waterproof, Atomic Shape, Sterile, Long Sleeves, Opening On The Back With Adhesive Tape To Close, Round Neck, Plastic Band To Tie At The Waist, Length Approximately 1.30 M. Single Size. Packaging With Product Identification Data And Manufacturers Brand., Glove, Surgical, Number 7, 0, Single-Use, Disposable, Non-Pyrogenic, In Natural Latex, Uniform Texture, Anatomical Shape, Resistant To Traction, Cuff With Sheath, Minimum Length Of 265 Mm, And Minimum Width Of 83 Mm With Variation Of ± 6 Mm, Minimum Thickness Of 0. 10 Mm, Lubricated With Non-Toxic Bio-Absorbable Powder, With Right And Left Hand Indication, Non-Slip. Primary Packaging Individually Packed In Pairs, In Accordance With Packaging Standards That Guarantee The Integrity Of The Product Until The Moment Of Its Use, Allowing Opening And Transfer With Aseptic, Sterile And Non-Pyrogenic Technique; The Primary Packaging Must Contain Identification Information And Characteristics Of The Product, Such As: Glove Size, Manufacturers Name, Batch, Manufacturing Date, Product Expiration Date, Sterilization Method, Sterilization Expiration Date; The Secondary Packaging Must Be In Accordance With The Manufacturers Practice, In Order To Guarantee The Integrity Of The Product During Application, Mask, Semi-Facial, With Three Layers Of Protection, The Inner Layer Being Made Of Hypoallergenic Material, With A Built-In Nose Clip That Allows Adequate Adjustment To The Contour Of The Face, Soft And Flexible, Non-Traumatizing, Sewn With Electronic Welding, Edges Well Finished, Glue-Free, With Elastic At The Appropriate Length For Fixing, And Which Presents A Bacterial Filtration Efficiency (E.F.B.) Greater Than Or Equal To 95%. Must Be Registered With Anvisa. Primary And Secondary Packaging Labeled In Accordance With Current Legislation, And Which Presents A Bacterial Filtration Efficiency (E.F.B.) Greater Than Or Equal To 95%. Must Be Registered With Anvisa. Primary And Secondary Packaging Labeled According To Current Legislation., 04/11/2025 - 18:30:27
Key Value
Tender Value
618,618 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ad6b822d-fc9a-4399-b563-7258738f0691.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders