GTR 104442622
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines (Isosorbide, Atropine, Permethrin, Etc.) To Compose The Price Registration System.Rp.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104442622
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
0287/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines (Isosorbide, Atropine, Permethrin, Etc.) To Compose The Price Registration System.Rp.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Isosorbide, Mononitrate, 20Mg Tablet. (Rp Municipalities). The Packaging Must Display The Phrase: Sale Prohibited By Commerce. The Supplier Must Present A Leaflet, Product Registration With Anvisa And A Certificate Of Good Manufacturing Practices - Cbpf In Accordance With Current Anvisa Resolutions. If The Manufacturer Is Outside Mercosur, Present A Document From The Country Of Origin Translated By An Official Translator. Supply Unit: Tablet Exclusive Purchase Item For Municipal Units, Atropine Sulfate, 0.25 Mg/Ml, Injectable Solution, Ampoule 1Ml (Rp Municipalities). The Packaging Must Display The Phrase: Sale Prohibited By Commerce. The Supplier Must Present A Leaflet And A Document From The Country Of Origin Translated By An Official Translator. Supply Unit: Ampoule. Exclusive Purchase Item For Municipal Units., Permethrin 50Mg/Ml (5%), Lease, Bottle With 60Ml (Municipal Rp). The Supplier Must Present A Leaflet, Product Registration With Anvisa And A Certificate Of Good Manufacturing Practices - Cbpf In Accordance With Current Anvisa Resolutions. In The Case Of A Manufacturer Outside Mercosur, Present A Document From The Country Of Origin, Translated By An Official Translator. Supply Unit: Bottle. Exclusive Purchase Item For Municipal Units., Levodopa + Benserazide, Hydrochloride (200Mg + 50Mg), Tablet (Rp Municipalities). The Supplier Must Present A Leaflet And A Document From The Country Of Origin, Translated By An Official Translator. Supply Unit: Tablet Exclusive Purchase Item For Municipal Units., Chlorpromazine Hydrochloride 40Mg/Ml Oral Solution 20Ml (Rp Municipalities) The Supplier Must Present Insert, Translated By Official Translator. Supply Unit: Exclusive Purchase Item Bottle For Municipal Units., 10/30/2025 - 18:30:17
Key Value
Tender Value
33,750,600 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
40e8ba35-a5cd-45fe-bf01-288a2395643f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.