GTR 104441925

Bids Are Invited For Cream Acquisition

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104441925
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00062/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Cream Acquisition
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
3M Cavilon Durable Barrier Cream 3M Cavilon Durable Barrier Cream Is A Barrier Cream That Protects The Skin From Body Fluids Resulting From Incontinence. In Addition, It Provides Hydration And Conditions The Skin. A Barrier Cream Formulated With 3M Polymers. For Patients At Risk For Dermatitis Associated With Incontinence (Dai). The Concentrated, Fragrance-Free Cream Requires Less Frequent Application As It Can Withstand Up To 3 Cleaning Processes, Making Care Easier. The Hypoallergenic Formula Contains Dimethicone To Better Protect The Patients Skin. The Product Allows The Use Of Tapes And Adhesive Devices. Tube 92G., 07/11/2025 - 12:48:11, 07/11/2025 - 12:48:12, 07/11/2025 - 12:48:14
Key Value
Tender Value
6,591 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
86be0f2e-20d2-437f-929f-0cd37f42faa6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders