GTR 104378845

Bids Are Invited For Emergency Acquisition Of Disposable And Cleaning Materials.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104378845
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
27/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Emergency Acquisition Of Disposable And Cleaning Materials.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Bag Material: Transparent Plastic, Use Type: Medicine Packaging, Height: 8, Width: 5, Thickness: 0, 5 Serrated, Non-Sterile, With 3Cm Flap And Permanent Adhesive Tape, Color: White., With 3Cm Abode And Permanent Adhesive Tape, Color: Black., 5 Consider Equivalence With Dimensions Of 40X60 And Allow Variation Of 10%, Plastic Garbage Bag Capacity: 100, Width: 75, Height: 105, Thickness: 8 Microns, Color: Blue, Additional Features: With Continuous Welding, Application: Garbage Collection Technical Standards: Nbr9190e9191, The Primary Packaging Must Present Identification: Do Manufacturer (Name, Cnpj, Telephone) - Content (Quantity, Litration And Thickness) - Of The Manufacturing Batch. Present Samples, Plastic Waste Bag Material: Polyethylene, Capacity: 100, Width: 105, Height: 75, 10 Microns, Color: Black, Technical Standards: Nbr 9190 E 9191 The Primary Packaging Must Present Identification: From The Manufacturer (Name, Litration And Thickness) Of The Manufacturing Batch. Present Sample, 05/11/2025 - 09:33:07, 05/11/2025 - 09:33:08, 05/11/2025 - 09:33:09
Key Value
Tender Value
822,576 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
53184b56-55af-4e93-8590-2ad99c87afa0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders