GTR 104378804

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Materials For L-200 Triton Operational Vehicles And Armored Vehicles.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104378804
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Painting Materials For L-200 Triton Operational Vehicles And Armored Vehicles.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Automotive Hood Material: Canvas, Color: Black, Type: Aluminum Structures And Lock, Application: Mitsubishi L200 Triton 2019/2020 Vehicle, Additional Features: Double Cab Treck Model, Model: Marine, Automotive Battery Voltage: 12, Capacity: 90, Type: Sealed, Brake Pad Use: Right Side, Application: Mitsubishi, L-200 4X4, Year 2014/2015, Primer Basic Component: Polyurethane, Purpose: Surface Finish, Shelf Life: 12, Additional Characteristics: Bi-Component, Diluent Paint Composition: Ethanol, Toluene, Methyl Ethyl Ketone, 2 - Butanol, , Physical Appearance: Liquid, Color: Colorless, Additional Characteristics: Gallon 5 L., 05/11/2025 - 08:45:43, 05/11/2025 - 08:45:44, Sandpaper Material: Aluminum Oxide, Type: Water Sandpaper, Presentation: Sheet, Grit Type: 400, Length: 275, Width: 225, Side Type: Waterproof Paper, Grit Type: 320, Sieve Type: Disposable, Body Material: Kraft Paper, Sieve Material: Synthetic Yarn, Top Edge Diameter: 11, Bottom Edge Diameter: 6.5, Additional Features: Filtration Above 6.6 Microns, Application: Paint, Protective Glasses Frame Material: Polymer, Protection Type: Side/Front, Lens Type: Anti-Scratch, Lens Color: Colorless, Application: Eye Protection, Against Dust And Air Residues, Lens Material: Polycarbonate, Frame Color: Yellow/Black, Additional Features: Grape/Uvb/Adjustment Length Rods, Kraft Paper Material: Vegetable Cellulose, Weight: 40, Length: 200, Width: 90, Color: Brown, Application: Masking Automotive Paint, Burlap Material: Thread Cotton, Application: Polishing And Special Cleaning, Color: White, Spatula Blade Material: Stainless Steel, Handle Material: Wood, Size: 10, Additional Features: Painting, Sealer Type: Plastic Sealer, Composition: Resins, Aromatic Hydrocarbons And Special Additives, Application Method: Catalysis And/Or Dilution, Application: Adhering Primers To Surfaces Plastic, Varnish Composition: Cellosolve Acetate, Ethylbenzene, Xylene Acetate, Finish: Matte Pu, Additional Features: 750 Milliliter Varnish Plus 1 Can Of Catalyst, Application: Automotive, Sandpaper Material: Silicon Carbonate And Aluminum Oxide, Type: Sandpaper, Polyester, Primers And Paint, Diameter: 152, Application: Electric Sander, Additional Features: 6-Hole Disc, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 18, Length: 50, Color: Green, Application: Multipurpose, Automotive Putty Components: Polyester Resin/Fillers And Additives, Drying Time: 1/3 To 1/2, Application: Surface Leveling Metallic, Additional Features: With Catalyst, Leveling Putty Basic Composition: Calcium Carbon/Polyester Resin/Talc/Quartz/S, Application Method: With Spatula And Trowel, Application: Steel/Metal/Aluminum/Plastic/Fiberglass/Wood, Automotive Vehicle Tire Carcass Material: Polyester Canvas, Bead Material: Steel, Band Material Tread: High Resistance Rubber, Flank Material: High Flexibility Rubber Mix, Structure Type: Radial Casing, Additional Features: Tubeless, Dimensions: 265/70 R16, Automotive Paint Composition: Nitrocellulose Lacquer, Color: Matte Black, Additional Features: Synthetic Finish, Automotive Paint Composition: Polyurethane Based, Additional Features: With Catalyst For Polyurethane Paint In Color Matte Pantano Green In Accordance With Tr Item: 1.2.3 Any Divergence Between The Material Catalog (Catmat) And The Description Of The Object, The Contractor Shall
Key Value
Tender Value
32,750 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d9559322-b5b7-4b7f-b217-ebef4293edde.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders