GTR 104322172
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Fiber Water Tanks, Hydraulic Connections And Electrical/Telecommunications Materials - Bidding Process 66/2025.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104322172
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
29/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Fiber Water Tanks, Hydraulic Connections And Electrical/Telecommunications Materials - Bidding Process 66/2025.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Reservoir With A Capacity Of 15,000 Liters, Made Of Fiberglass (Grp), Upper Conical Shape, For Storing Drinking Water. It Has A Non-Toxic Internal Coating, External Uv Protection, An Inspection Nozzle With A Lid And 2 Screw-On Outlets. Suitable For Installation On A Flat Base., Reservoir With A Capacity Of 5,000 Liters, Made Of Fiberglass (Prfv), Conical Shape, With A Smooth And Non-Toxic Internal Finish, Upper Nozzle With Lid And 1 Threaded Outlet, Reservoir With A Capacity Of 20,000 Liters, Lid In Fiberglass (Prfv) Compatible With Water Tanks. 20,000 Liters, With Sealing Against Dirt And Sunlight, Firm Fit And Finish With Uv Protection. Brand: Bacof Tec, To Meet The Standardization Of Reservoirs Already Existing In The Municipality., Pead Hydraulic Adapter 32 Mm X 1 (Bsp Thread), Used For Connections Between Pead Pipes And Threadable Accessories. Minimum Pressure Pn16, With Efficient Sealing., 05/11/2025 - 11:59:31, Pvc Weldable Tee 100 Mm, In Rigid Pvc, For Cold Water Systems. Smooth Ends For Chemical Welding, Resistant To Pressure Up To 16 Kgf/Cm², Weldable Pvc Pipe 25 Mm ( ), Intended For Conducting Cold Water Under Pressure, With Ends For Chemical Welding, 6 Meter Bar, 50 Mm Weldable Pvc Union For Connecting Pipes And Maintenance Of Hydraulic Network, With Smooth Ends For Welding Chemical And Resistance Pn16., Pvc Weldable Union, For Connecting Pipes And Hydraulic Network Maintenance, 220V Radio Electric Float Switch, For Automatic Reservoir Level Control, Wireless Drive, Minimum Range Of 100 M And Ip65 Protection., Common Insulating Tape, Pvc Adhesive, For Electrical Insulation Of Wires And Cables, Resistant To Moisture And Temperature, Insulation Up To 750 V, 19Mm 750V, Suitable For Electrical Supply Of Equipment., Pvc Weldable Knee, 90° Shape, For Changing Direction In Cold Water Networks, With Union By Chemical Welding., Weldable Pvc Pipe, For Cold Water Conduction, Smooth Ends For Chemical Welding, Pn16 Resistant, Diameter, For Changing Direction In Cold Water Networks., Pvc Socket Collar 32 Mm With Lock, For Derivation Into Pvc Pipes, With Fixing Lock And Secure Sealing Efficient., 75 Mm Pvc Weldable Adapter With Bag, For Transition Between Tubes And Connections, Joining By Chemical Welding., 32 Mm Weldable Pvc Pipe, With Smooth Ends And Pn16 Resistance, Grifo Wrench 24, Adjustable Type, Forged Steel Body, Tempered Jaws And Ergonomic Handle, Suitable For Tightening And Loosening Tubes., Grifo Wrench 36, Tempered Jaws And Anti-Corrosion Finish, Used For Heavy Hydraulic Maintenance.
Key Value
Tender Value
52,337 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
887fefc4-c746-4570-8410-21f91a8e6a30.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.