GTR 104321661

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Outpatient Materials And Medications, Intended For Maintaining Activities For The Basic Animal Health Unit (Ubasa) And Municipal Kennel.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104321661
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
202/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Outpatient Materials And Medications, Intended For Maintaining Activities For The Basic Animal Health Unit (Ubasa) And Municipal Kennel.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Povidone Iodine - Povidone Iodine, 10% Aqueous Solution, Antiseptic, In Liter., Meloxicam - Meloxicam 3%, Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory, Injectable, 50Ml Bottle., Rifamycin - Rifamycin Sv Sadium 10Mg/Ml, In Spray., Vincristine Sulfate - Vincristine Sulfate, 1Mg/Ml, 1Ml Ampoule, Bar Soap - 80G Bar Soap, Veterinary Use, Sarnicidal And Anti-Flea., 05/11/2025 - 14:16:54, 05/11/2025 - 14:23:52, 05/11/2025 - 14:24:05, 05/11/2025 - 14:24:18, Pentabiotico Reinforced - Pentabiotico Reinforced Injectable. Each Vial/Ampule (8.6G) With Powder Must Contain: Benzathine Benzylpenicillin 3,000,000 Iu, Procaine Benzylpenicillin 150,000,000 Iu, Potassium Benzylpenicillin 1,500,000 Iu, Di-Hydrostreptomycin Base (Sulfate) 1,250 Mg. Ampoule With Sterile Distilled Water Diluent 15Ml., Vitamin Supplement - Vitamin Supplement Oral Use, 120Ml Packaging. Product Warranty Levels: Pantothanic Acid (Maximum) 1,350Mg, Calcium (Maximum) 1,800Mg, Calcium (Maximum) 2,000Mg, Potassium (Maximum) 1,500Mg, Sodium (Maximum) Vitamin - Vitamin B12, 20Ml Bottle, Analgesic - Buprenorphine-Based Analgesic, 5Ml Bottle, Antibiotic - Doxycycline-Based Antibiotic 100Mg, Box With 14 Tablets, Disinfectant - Benzalkanium Chloride-Based Disinfectant, 5-Liter Bottles, Calcium - Supplement Of The Minerals Calcium, Phosphorus And Magnesium, Based On Calcium Gluconate, Hydrated Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Hypophosphite And Dextrose, Packaging Of 200Ml., Collar - Collar With Deltamethrin, With 48Cm In Neck Circumference 80 To 90G Bar, Antiseptic And Bactericide, Based On Triclosan., Ivermectin - Ivermectin, Injectable 1%, 50Ml Vials, Cephalexin - Cephalexin, 250Mg/5Ml, Solution., Metronidazole - Metronidazole 05Mg/Ml (0, 5%), 100Ml Vasoconstrictor., Epinephrine - Epinephrine, 1 Mg/Ml., Atropine - Atropine Sulfate, 0.5 Mg/Ml., Antiparasitic - External Antiparasitic, Fipronil 1%, Pour On, 1 Liter., Ophthalmic Solution - Solution Ophthalmic, Sodium Fluorescein Base, 1%, 3Ml., Tramadol - Tramadol Hydrochloride, 100 Mg/Ml., Midazolam - Midazolam - Midazolam, 5 Mg/Ml, 1 Ml Ampoule, Urethral Probe - Urethral Probe For Felines, Cat Tom Type, Thermometer - Thermometer Infrared For Remote Food Measurement, With Laser Sight, Measurement Range From -50 To 550 Degrees., Thermometer - Skewer Type Thermometer, Water Resistant With Metal Base, Wide Measurement Range From -50 To 300 Degrees., Scalpel Wool - Scalpel Blade No. 23, Box With 100 Units., Micro Kit - Microdrops Kit With Access No. 24G.
Key Value
Tender Value
277,679 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
986f84bb-07b2-404b-b52b-de3c5cafad1c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders