GTR 104290876
Bids Are Invited For Request For Medicines From The General Grid - Miscellaneous Medicines
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
104290876
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
169/25/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Request For Medicines From The General Grid - Miscellaneous Medicines
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-11-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Pharmacological Group: Bronchodilators, Active Ingredient: Aminophylline, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution, Concentration / Dosage: 24, Unit: Mg/Ml, Volume: 10Ml, Presentation: Ampoule, Accessory: Not Applicable, Pharmacological Group: Psychostimulants, Active Ingredient: Atropine Sulfate, Pharmaceutical Form: Ophthalmic Solution, Concentration / Dosage: 10, Volume: 5Ml, Presentation: Dropper Bottle, Accessory: N/A, Pharmacological Group: Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drugs, Active Ingredient: Ibuprofen, Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Suspension, Concentration / Dosage: 50, Volume: 30Ml, Pharmacological Group: Laxatives, Principle Active: Lactulose, Pharmaceutical Form: Syrup, Concentration / Dosage: 667, Volume: 120Ml, Presentation: Bottle, Pharmacological Group: Antibacterials, Active Ingredient: Meropenem, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Lyophilic Powder, Concentration / Dosage: 500, Unit: Mg, Volume: Not Applicable, Presentation: Vial-Ampule, 04/11/2025 - 10:27:08
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
da88ef3e-ac70-4e19-825d-6c622d0ccbca.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.