GTR 103968507

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Specialized Companies To Provide Preventive And Corrective Maintenance Services, With The Supply Of Parts And Components, Designed For A Fleet Of Passenger Vehicles, Utilities, Trucks, Trucks, Minibuses, Buses, Machinery, Tractors Agricultural Implements And Other Machines, Equipment And Tools – Srp

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103968507
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
127/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Specialized Companies To Provide Preventive And Corrective Maintenance Services, With The Supply Of Parts And Components, Designed For A Fleet Of Passenger Vehicles, Utilities, Trucks, Trucks, Minibuses, Buses, Machinery, Tractors Agricultural Implements And Other Machines, Equipment And Tools – Srp
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Labor For Maintenance And Mechanical Repair, Radiators And Diagnosis In Passenger Vehicles And Small Gasoline Utilities, Radiators, Injection Pump And Nozzles And Diagnosis In Passenger Vehicles, Vans (Up To 16 Seats) And Small Diesel Utilities, Labor For Electrical And Electronic Maintenance And Repair In Passenger Vehicles, Small Utility Vehicles, Pickup Trucks And Vans (Up To 16 Seats), Labor For Maintenance And Electrical And Electronic Repairs In Trucks, Buses, Minibuses, Machines, Heavy Machinery And Agricultural Tractors, Labor For Body Shop Services, Plating, Painting, Upholstery And Insulin In Passenger Vehicles, 10/29/2025 - 11:23:02, 10/29/2025 - 11:24:02, 10/29/2025 - 11:24:32, Upholstery And Insulation On Trucks, Minibuses And Heavy Machinery, Labor For Maintenance And General Repair, Including Injection Pump, Nozzles, Lathe Services, Milling And Welding In Loader Machines, Milling And Welding In Hydraulic Excavator Machines, Milling And Welding In Motor Grader Machines, Milling And Welding In Backhoe Loaders, Milling And Welding In Compactor Roller Machines, Milling And Welding In Crawler Tractor Machines, Milling And Welding In Tractors And Agricultural Implements, Milling And Welding On Trucks, Buses And Minibuses, Labor For Corrective Maintenance, Milling And Welding On Rolling Parts Of Various Machines, Labor For Lathe, Milling, Welding And Special Welding Services On Vehicles, Trucks, Agricultural Implements And Others, Labor For Maintenance And Repair Of Spring Bundles, Bushings, Shock Absorbers And Brakes On Trucks, Minibuses And Others, Labor For Maintenance And Repair Of Brushcutters, Blowers, Motor Saws, Lawn Tractors, Generators And Others, Labor For Maintenance And Repair Of Electric Motors, Pressure Washers, Air Compressors And Others, Milling And Welding On Mini Loader/Excavator Type Machines
Key Value
Tender Value
2,018,608 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7e37d36a-5511-4bc3-9fc6-944b3dc3da06.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders