GTR 103968175

Bids Are Invited For Installment Purchase Of Items For Servers’ Breakfast

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
103968175
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
32-R/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Installment Purchase Of Items For Servers’ Breakfast
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-11-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Sliced Mortadella, Made Up Of A Mixture Of Mixed And Crushed Beef And Pork Meat (Traditional Mortadella), Made Up Of Condiments And Other Food Substances, Containing A Maximum Of 10% Bacon Cubes And Up To 25% Moisture, Of First Quality, Free From Dirt And Other Substances Foreign To Its Composition, Without A Sticky Or Sticky Surface. Abnormal Consistency With Signs Of Fermentation., French Bread – Approximate Weight Of 50G. Characteristics: Fermented Product, Prepared With Wheat Flour, Salt And Water, Which Is Characterized By A Crispy Skin With A Uniform Golden Brown Color And A White Core With A Fine Texture And Granulation., Ham, Lean, Cooked, Sliced, Chilled, Obtained From Healthy Pork Leg; With Its Own Appearance, Smell, Color And Flavor; No Apparent Fat, Chilled Mozzarella Cheese, Originating From Cows Milk, Rennet, Salt And Relevant Ingredients According To Legislation. The Product Must Present Organoleptic Characteristics Specific To The Species, With A Semi-Hard, Rigid Consistency, Creamy White Color, Homogeneous, Instant Chocolate - Traditional Powdered Chocolate Food, Enriched With Vitamins, 370G; Stored In Aluminum Cans Or Polyethylene/Polypropylene Jars With Lids; Minimum Shelf Life Of 8 Months Counted From The Delivery Date. Product Must Comply With Current Legislation;, 10/29/2025 - 11:13:56, Crystal Type Sugar, White, Origin: Sugar Cane, 5Kg Package; Primary Non-Toxic Plastic Packaging Duly Sealed; Minimum Shelf Life Of 12 Months Counted From The Delivery Date. Product Must Comply With Current Legislation;, Margarine Product Industrialized By Hydrogenation Of Vegetable Oils (80% Lipids), Pasteurized Milk And Other Products, Beaten Until Homogeneous. Enriched With Vitamins, Added With Salt. Peculiar Presentation, Appearance, Flavor And Color And Must Be Free From Rancidity And Mold. 500 G Primary Packaging With Aluminized Paper Protection After The Lid And With Product Identification, Ingredients, Nutritional Information, Manufacturers Brand And Information, Shelf Life, Net Weight And Labeling In Accordance With Legislation. Shelf Life Not Less Than 6 Months Counted From The Product Delivery Date, Liquid Dietary Sweetener, Cyclamate + Saccharin, 100Ml; Primary Packaging: Non-Toxic And Sealed Bottle; Minimum Shelf Life Of 12 Months Counted From The Delivery Date. Product Must Comply With Current Legislation;, Roasted And Ground Coffee, Extra Strong, Predominantly Arabica, Medium Roast, Vacuum Packed, 500 Gram Package; Minimum Shelf Life Of 12 Months Counted From The Delivery Date. Product Must Comply With Current Legislation; Toasted Mate Tea, Composed Of Leaves And Stems Of Yerba Mate (Ilex Paraguariensis), Box Of 250 Grams; Minimum Shelf Life Of 08 Months Counted From The Delivery Date. Product Must Comply With Current Legislation;, Whole Cows Milk, Uht, 1 Liter Box; Minimum Shelf Life Of 3 Months Counted From The Delivery Date. Product Must Comply With Current Legislation;
Key Value
Tender Value
86,690 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c834c7b7-8abf-445c-aa7f-39d1f458339c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders